Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Hanover\Hannover

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3653
Cat No:3a

1/30 Th. Black on pale reddish orange, fresh colours, on all sides full to huge margins cut on very nice letter piece with centered clear blue two ring cancel "MEINERSEN 10/1". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition. An above average nice stamp" Jäschke Lantelme BPP

1/30 Th. schwarz auf hellrötlichorange, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis überrandig geschnitten auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem blauem K2 "MEINERSEN 10/1". Luxus! Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG. EINE ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH SCHÖNE MARKE" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3655
Cat No:4

1/15 Th. Gray blue, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful letter piece with centered blue two ring cancel "hair", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP

1/15 Th. graublau, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem blauem K2 "HAAREN", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3656
Cat No:5

1/10 Th. Black on yellow, having bright colours, on all sides full- to having huge margins outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with clear blue single circle postmark "GOSLAR", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP

1/10 Th. schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis überrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem K1 "GOSLAR", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3658
Cat No:7a

1/10 Th. Black, network orange, fresh colours, three sided with wide margins, right with parts of the neighbour, left to the margin line cut, as scarce partly franking on cover with blue rectangle cancel "Hanover 28. July (1856) " to Edinburgh/Scotland with handwritten forwarding mark "VIA OSTEND" with red circular cancel "P. " as well red stamp "PAID 3. JY. 1856. ". Very rare!

1/10 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk orange, farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, rechts mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, links an die Randlinie geschnitten, als seltene Teilfrankatur auf Brief mit blauem Rahmenstempel "HANNOVER 28.JULI (1856)" nach Edinburgh/Schottland mit handschriftlichem Leitvermerk "VIA OSTEND" mit rotem Kreisstempel "P." sowie rotem Stempel "PAID 3.JY.1856.". Sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3665
Cat No:11

1/15 Th. Black, network gray ultramarine, having bright colours outstanding quality, left with parts of the neighbour on beautiful letter piece with centered blue stamp "Hamburg", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP

1/15 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk grauultramarin, farbfrisches Luxusstück, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem blauem Stempel "HAMBURG", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3666
Cat No:12

1/10 thaler black (network orange yellow), having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful letter piece with full and clean mounted green two ring cancel "BOCKENEM". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect" Berger BPP

1/10 Thaler schwarz (Netzwerk orangegelb), farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit voll und sauber aufgesetztem grünem K2 "BOCKENEM". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3667
Cat No:13a

3 Pfg. Rose, fresh colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful letter piece with centric mounted blue two ring cancel "HARBURG 22/8", expertized Berger BPP

3 Pfg. rosa, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem blauem K2 "HARBURG 22/8", geprüft Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3673
Cat No:15a

2 Gr. Blue, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with full mounted blue two ring cancel "mountains B. CELLE 9/6", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP

2 Gr. blau, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem blauem K2 "BERGEN B.CELLE 9/6", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3677
Cat No:16b

3 Gr. Dark orange, having bright colours, perfect margined outstanding quality on letter piece with blue two ring cancel "BLUMENTHAL", twice signed Berger BPP

3 Gr. dunkelorange, farbfrisches, perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit blauem K2 "BLUMENTHAL", doppelt geprüft Berger BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3684
Cat No:20

3 Pfg. Olive green, wonderful having bright colours and all side evenly well piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with neat and clear mounted blue two ring cancel "Hamburg 15/9". An exceptional nice copy of this popular Hanover rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP

3 Pfg. olivgrün, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem blauem K2 "HAMBURG 15/9". Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Hannover-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720
image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3688
Cat No:25x

3 Gr. Brown, the very scarce rose gum, fresh colours with on all sides perfect roulette on beautiful letter piece with centered clear blue two ring cancel "Osnabrueck 19/11". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing, clearly undervalued issue! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP

3 Gr. braun, die sehr seltene rosa Gummierung, farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem blauem K2 "OSNABRÜCK 19/11". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden, deutlich unterbewerteten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP (Image)