4 Sch. Bluish green, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around with clean mounted bar cancel, from the left sheet margin. An outstanding quality this Hamburg rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.
4 Sch. bläulichgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem Strichstempel, vom linken Bogenrand stammend. Ein Luxusstück dieser Hamburg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image)
Closed..Nov-11-2020, 08:00:00 EST
Sale No: 108
Lot No:3837
Cat No:8b
1 1/4 Sch. Bright gray green, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy. In this excellent quality a large Old Germany rarity! Expertized angel, Pfenniger, photo expertize "mint never hinged, in every respect genuine and in perfect condition" Löhden BPP.
1 1/4 Sch. lebhaftgraugrün, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine große Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Geprüft Engel, Pfenninger, Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH, IN JEDER BEZIEHUNG ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Löhden BPP. (Image)