Sale No: 107
Lot No:4948
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:NDP4
"BERGEDORF 23.1. (1868) ", the enormously scarce still used postmarks twice neat and clear straight mounted on very nice letter with North German Postal District 1 Gr. Carmine rouletted, fresh colors and in perfect condition to Hamburg with arrival postmark of the same date. A fantastic Bergedorf rarity, from which only a few covers with still used postmark have become known! Signed Kruschel, photo expertize Mary Brettl/International Association for Philatelie Experts."BERGEDORF 23.1.(1868)", der enorm seltene nachverwendete Stempel zweimal sauber und klar gerade aufgesetzt auf sehr schönem Brief mit Norddeutscher Postbezirk 1 Gr. karmin durchstochen, farbfrisch und tadellos nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel vom gleichen Tag. Eine phantastische Bergedorf-Seltenheit, wovon nur wenige Briefe mit Nachverwendungen bekannt geworden sind! Signiert Kruschel, Fotoattest Maria Brettl/AIEP. (Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,600.00
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4600