Sale No: 109
Lot No:3597
Cat No:SH20
Schleswig Holstein, 1 1/4 Sch. Light purpur, horizontal pair on letter piece with two neat mounted two ring cancel "GEESTHACHT 2/5", left value small objection, right stamp in perfect condition. There are only a few values from Schleswig Holstein have become known, the in Geesthacht were used there. As a pair it concerns an probable an unique piece. Provenance: 7. Boker auction 1988 (lot 146, hammer price: 8000,- DM). Photo certificates Dr. Mozek BPP, Möller BPPSchleswig-Holstein, 1 1/4 Sch. hellpurpur, waagerechtes Paar auf Briefstück mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten K2 "GEESTHACHT 2/5", linker Wert kleine Beanstandung, rechte Marke tadellos. Es sind nur wenige Werte von Schleswig-Holstein bekannt geworden, die in Geesthacht verwendet wurden. Als Paar handelt es sich wahrscheinlich um ein Unikat. Provenienz: 7. Boker Auktion 1988 (Los 146, Zuschlag: 8000,- DM). Fotoatteste Dr. Mozek BPP, Möller BPP (Image)
Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST