Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Bavaria\Bayern
image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3432
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Gray black, plate 1, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides enormously with wide margins, three sided with going through dividing lines with clean mounted HK "PASSAU". An outstanding quality of the first stamp of Germany! New photo expertize "faultless condition. A decorative copy" Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte 1, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits enorm breitrandig, dreiseitig mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien mit sauber aufgesetztem HK "PASSAU". Ein Luxusstück der ersten Briefmarke Deutschlands! Neues Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EIN DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3436
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:2Ia

3 Kr. Blue, plate 1, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with all four cutting lines on very nice white letter piece with neat stroke of pen cancellation and additional clear thimble cancel "AU B. Munich 13/12". Outstanding quality!

3 Kr. blau, Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit allen vier Schnittlinien auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit sauberer Federzugentwertung und zusätzlichem klarem Fingerhutstempel "AU B. MÜNCHEN 13/12". Luxus! (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3447
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:3I

1 Kr. Rose, having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with especially nice, full mounted clear two line cancel "Munich 15. April 1858".

1 Kr. rosa, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit besonders schön, voll aufgesetztem klarem Zweizeiler "MÜNCHEN 15.APR.1858". (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3487
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:18

12 Kr. Brown violet, having bright colours outstanding quality as decorative single franking on mourning letter with single circle postmark "Munich 20.4. (1868) " and additional red "P. D. ", as well red border transit postmark to Marseille/France with on the back transit and arrival postmarks, expertized Schmitt BPP.

12 Kr. braunviolett, farbfrisches Luxusstück als dekorative Einzelfrankatur auf Trauerbrief mit K1 "MÜNCHEN 20.4.(1868)" und beigesetztem rotem "P.D.", sowie rotem Grenzübergangsstempel nach Marseille/Frankreich mit rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, geprüft Schmitt BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3488
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:21a

7 Kr. Ultramarine, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on attractive registered cover with open millwheel postmark "269" and additional adornment two ring cancel "LANDSHUT 13. February 1869", as well red cursive handwriting single line cancel "CHARGE" to Freising with arrival postmark.

7 Kr. ultramarin, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf attraktivem Einschreibebrief mit offenem Mühlradstempel "269" und beigesetztem Zier-K2 "LANDSHUT 13.FEB.1869", sowie rotem Schreibschrift-Einzeiler "CHARGE" nach Freising mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3494
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:25Yb

7 Kr. Ultramarine, watermark wide lozenge, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful letter with two perfect semicircle stamp "VOLKACH 28/3", expertized Schmitt BPP.

7 Kr. ultramarin, Wasserzeichen weite Rauten, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem Brief mit zwei idealen Halbkreisstempeln "VOLKACH 28/3", geprüft Schmitt BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3499
Symbol:͵
Cat No:29bX

10 Kr. Dark yellow, watermark "close lozenges", having bright colours and excellent perforated extremely fine copy with centered single circle postmark "ROHR November 13. ", photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl. Michel 500,- €.

10 Kr. dunkelgelb, Wasserzeichen "ENGE RAUTEN", farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Kabinettstück mit zentrischem K1 "ROHR NOV.13.", Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3502
Cat No:35

10 Kr. Dark chrome yellow, watermark far waved lines, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP.

10 Kr. dunkelchromgelb, Wasserzeichen weite Wellenlinien, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3512
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:70x

The package card to Dutch-India: 5 Mk. Coat of arms with front- and on the back additional franking 20 Pfg., 1 Mk. And 2 Mk. On complete package card, two values with according to directions punching by the post office clerk, from "ASCHAFFENBURG 3. November 06. " to Batavia/Dutch-India. A spectacular high franking with an extremely rarely country of consigmnent. In conjunction with the key value are very few package cards have become known, to Asia used a Top-rarity the Bavarian Pfennig period in outstanding quality. Provenance: collection Edward Peschl. Photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP.

DIE PAKETKARTE NACH NIEDERLÄNDISCH-INDIEN: 5 Mk. Wappen mit vorder- und rückseitiger Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg., 1 Mk. und 2 Mk. auf vollständiger Paketkarte, zwei Werte mit vorschriftsmäßiger Lochung durch den Postbeamten, von "ASCHAFFENBURG 3.NOV.06." nach Batavia/Niederländisch-Indien. Eine spektakuläre hohe Frankatur mit einem äusserst seltenen Bestimmungsland. In Verbindung mit dem Höchstwert sind nur ganz wenige Paketkarten bekannt geworden, nach Asien gelaufen eine Top-Rarität der bayrischen Pfennigzeit in hervorragender Qualität. Provenienz: Sammlung Eduard Peschl. Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3524
Cat No:104P

1 Mark King Ludwig III., two unperforated trial proofs in orange respectively slate, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition unused.

1 Mark König Ludwig III., zwei ungezähnte Probedrucke in orange bzw. schiefer, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht. (Image)

image Sale No: 111
Lot No:3533
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:163/70Bex

75 Pfg., 1 Mk. And 3 Mk. Cut in horizontal pairs, as well 20 Mk. With overprint "Freistaat Bayern" on lovely letter pieces, perfect used "DONAUWÖRTH", three letter pieces expertized Infla/Berlin. Michel 350,- €.

75 Pfg., 1 Mk. und 3 Mk. geschnitten in waagerechten Paaren, sowie 20 Mk. mit Aufdruck "FREISTAAT BAYERN" auf herrlichen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "DONAUWÖRTH", drei Briefstücke geprüft Infla/Berlin. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)