Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 110

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Bavaria\Bayern

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2700
Cat No:1Ia

1 Kr. Gray black, plate 1, a dreamlike beautiful block of four from the left upper corner with large left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides perfect margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A particularly beautiful and scarce unit of the first German postage stamp, like they in this excellent quality even highest quality claims just becomes! Photo expertize "wide above average condition" Sem BPP.

1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte 1, ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit breitem linken Bogenrand, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Einheit der ersten deutschen Briefmarke, wie sie in dieser exzellenten Qualität selbst allerhöchsten Qualitäts-Ansprüchen gerecht wird! Fotoattest "WEIT ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICHE ERHALTUNG" Sem BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 13,000.00

Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 13000

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2701
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1IbPFXLIV

A piece of dream of the deep black Einser: 1 Kr. Deep black, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides enormously with wide margins with all four complete cutting lines and centered straight mounted closed millwheel postmark "398 (WUNSIEDEL) ", reverse minimal backed, postmark numbers little redrawn. The black Einser point at besides the rarely plate flaw "F IN postage paid damaged" on. It is a matter herewith about the visually prettiest deep black central incisor, the we ever offer could. In conjunction with the plate flaw an extremely attractive Bavaria-rarity! Photo expertize Sem BPP.

EIN TRAUMSTÜCK DES TIEFSCHWARZEN EINSERS: 1 Kr. tiefschwarz, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits enorm breitrandig mit allen vier vollständigen Schnittlinien und zentrischem gerade aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "398 (WUNSIEDEL)", rückseitig minimal hinterlegt, Stempelziffern gering nachgezogen. Der Schwarze Einser weist zudem den seltenen Plattenfehler "F IN FRANKO BESCHÄDIGT" auf. Es handelt sich hierbei um den optisch schönsten tiefschwarzen Einser, den wir jemals anbieten konnten. In Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler eine überaus attraktive Bayern-Rarität! Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2710
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:8I

1 Kr. Yellow, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with cutting lines at three sides on very nice letter with clear centric mounted adornment two ring cancel "Nuremberg 27. July 1865" as local printed matter. Especially decorative! Expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP with abridged certificate "genuine in perfect condition".

1 Kr. gelb, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Schnittlinien an drei Seiten auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem zentrisch aufgesetztem Zier-K2 "NÜRNBERG 27.JUL.1865" als Orts-Drucksache. Besonders dekorativ! Geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP mit Kurzbefund "ECHT TADELLOS". (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2713
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:26Y

12 Kr. Lilac, the very scarce watermark "16 mm lozenges", wonderful fresh colours and first-class perforated on very nice letter piece with clean mounted clear violet blue single circle postmark "Munich 20. January". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this Bavaria rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo certificates "faultless condition. A rare stamp" Schmitt BPP respectively "faultless condition. A colour-fresh and very decorative copy of this rare stamp" Stegmüller BPP.

12 Kr. lila, das sehr seltene Wasserzeichen "16 mm RAUTEN", wundervoll farbfrisch und erstklassig gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem violettblauem K1 "MÜNCHEN 20.JAN.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Bayern-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoatteste "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG. EINE SELTENE MARKE" Schmitt BPP bzw. "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EIN FARBFRISCHES UND SEHR DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR DIESER SELTENEN MARKE" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,700.00

Sold For 3700

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2715
Cat No:46

50 Pfg. Brown, watermark far horizontal waved lines, fresh colours and in perfect condition perforated, unused, photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

50 Pfg. braun, Wasserzeichen weite waagerechte Wellenlinien, farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, ungebraucht, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2716
Cat No:70y

5 Mk. Coat of arms, the good matt yellowish white paper, 34 examples, in perfect condition mint never hinged, all with photo attests "mint never hinged perfect" Dr. Helbig BPP. Michel 5780,- €.

5 Mk. Wappen, das gute mattgelblichweiße Papier, 34 Exemplare, tadellos postfr., alle mit Fotobefunden "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Dr. Helbig BPP. Mi. 5780,- €. (Image)