Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 110

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Baden

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2686
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1a

1 Kr. Black on chamois paper, 1st issue, having bright colours, on all sides full- to having huge margins extremely fine copy with clear nummeral cancel "89 (MEERSBURG) " from right margin of sheet. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

1 Kr. schwarz auf sämischem Papier, 1. Auflage, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis überrandiges Kabinettstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "89 (MEERSBURG)" vom rechten Bogenrand. Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2687
Cat No:2a

3 Kr. Black on orange yellow, 1st issue, wonderful having bright colours extremely fine copy, edition typical cut, mostly having full to wide margins, with parts the original gumming. Unused values hereof with original gumming to class among the large rarities of the Old German States. Only a few specimens have become known. It is slight 100 mint never hinged/unused black central incisor to acquire. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf orangegelb, 1. Auflage, wundervoll farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ausgabentypisch geschnitten, meist voll- bis breitrandig, mit Teilen der Originalgummierung. Ungebrauchte Werte hiervon mit Originalgummierung zählen zu den großen Raritäten der Altdeutschen Staaten. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Es ist leichter 100 postfr./ungebrauchte Schwarze Einser zu erwerben. Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2694
Symbol:͵
Cat No:21b

18 Kr. Dark green, having bright colours and perfect perforated outstanding quality with centered clear two ring cancel "HEIDELBERG 7. December". From this colour are very few faultless examples have become known. An issue, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "faultless condition. A rare stamp" Stegmüller BPP.

18 Kr. dunkelgrün, farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem K2 "HEIDELBERG 7.DEZ.". Von dieser Farbe sind nur ganz wenige tadellose Exemplare bekannt geworden. Eine Ausgabe, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EINE SELTENE MARKE" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2695
Symbol:͵
Cat No:22a

30 Kr. Bright orange, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect perforated outstanding quality with clear rectangle cancel "PFORZHEIM". An attractive copy the highest denomination value from Baden for high standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

30 Kr. lebhaftorange, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit klarem Rahmenstempel "PFORZHEIM". Ein attraktives Exemplar der höchsten Wertstufe von Baden für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2696
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:22a,19a

30 Kr. Yellow orange and 6 Kr. Ultramarine, both values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with clear two ring cancel "MANNHEIM 13. July", a very attractive combination in perfect condition. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.

30 Kr. gelborange und 6 Kr. ultramarin, beide Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "MANNHEIM 13.JUL.", eine sehr attraktive Kombination in perfekter Erhaltung. Luxus! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2697
Symbol:͵
Cat No:22b

30 Kr. Orange, a wonderful having bright colours and perfect perforated outstanding quality with centered clear two ring cancel "CONSTANZ 7. December". An exceptional nice copy this Baden rarity for the highest standards! Photo certificates "the condition is in perfect condition. A beautiful copy of this rare stamp" Brettl BPP respectively "faultless condition. An outstanding decorative copy the 30 KR. " Stegmüller BPP.

30 Kr. orange, ein wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem K2 "CONSTANZ 7.DEZ.". Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieser Baden-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste "DIE ERHALTUNG IST TADELLOS. EIN SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR DIESER SELTENEN MARKE" Brettl BPP bzw. "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EIN BEMERKENSWERT DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR DER 30 KR." Stegmüller BPP. (Image)