Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Baden

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4733
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:15a

9 Kr. Brown, horizontal strip of three fresh colors and perfect perforated, only left value with a missing tip, on decorative letter with Nrs "87" and additional two ring cancel "MANNHEIM 30. December (1862) " to Rome/Italy with red rectangle cancel "P. D. " as well decorative blue senders mark and red border transit postmark. Besides on the middle stamp passing over three line stamp "CIVITA VECCHIA DALLA VIA DI mare" a correctly franked franked letter in the Papal State. Very rare! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

9 Kr. braun, waagerechter Dreierstreifen farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, lediglich linker Wert mit einem Fehlzahn, auf dekorativem Brief mit Nrs "87" und beigesetztem K2 "MANNHEIM 30.DEZ.(1862)" nach Rom/Italien mit rotem Rahmenstempel "P.D." sowie dekorativem blauem Absenderstempel und rotem Grenzübergangsstempel. Außerdem auf die mittlere Marke übergehender dreizeiliger Stempel "CIVITA VECCHIA DALLA VIA DI MARE" ein tarifgerecht frankierter Brief in den Kirchenstaat. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4735
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:15c

9 Kr. Dark brown, wonderful deep colored, first-class perforated on very nice white letter with two neat mounted frame cancel "PFORZHEIM 11. May (1864) " to Munich. A fantastically beautiful letter of this rare colour! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

9 Kr. dunkelbraun, wundervoll tieffarbig, erstklassig gezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Rahmenstempeln "PFORZHEIM 11.Mai (1864)" nach München. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4739
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:17b

1 Kr. Silver gray, wonderful fresh colors in the typically colour of the rare shade, very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with turning into clean mounted two ring cancel "HEIDELBERG". An outstanding quality this Baden rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. silbergrau, wundervoll farbfrisch in der typischen Farbe der seltenen Nuance, sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit übergehendem sauber aufgesetztem K2 "HEIDELBERG". Ein Luxusstück dieser Baden-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4740
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17c

1 Kr. Gray black, having bright colors, perfect perforated outstanding quality with clear number postmark "109 (PFORZHEIM) ", photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP. Michel 350,- €.

1 Kr. grauschwarz, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "109 (PFORZHEIM)", Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4744
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:19a,23

6 Kr. Ultramarine, issue 1864, filing skewer left glued at the back, in combination with 1 Kr. Yellowish green, issue 1868, on very decorative preprinted C. O. D. Cover of the of Baden singer federation with clear single circle postmark "MÜLLHEIM 27. June" to Pforzheim with on the back green senders mark "Baden singer federation". A very attractive document! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. ultramarin, Ausgabe 1864, Registraturspieß links hinterklebt, in Kombination mit 1 Kr. gelblichgrün, Ausgabe 1868, auf sehr dekorativem vorgedrucktem Nachnahmebrief des badischen Sängerbundes mit klarem K1 "MÜLLHEIM 27.JUN." nach Pforzheim mit rückseitigem grünem Absenderstempel "BADISCHER SÄNGERBUND". Ein sehr attraktiver Beleg! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4745
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:19aa,20ba

6 Kr. Gray ultramarine, having bright colors outstanding quality and 9 Kr. Medium chrome yellow, a tooth shortened, on decorative small-format letter without sender lid with single circle postmark "CARLSRUHE 17. January (1869) " to Bawtry/Yorkshire with red "PD" and rich in contrast blue border transit postmark from "STRASBOURG". The letter is according to tariff from 1867 correctly franked franked with 3 Kr. Postal Union taxe and 12 Kr. Declared forwarding franking. A very decorative and with the gray ultramarine 6 Kr. Scarce franking with different colours. Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. grauultramarin, farbfrisches Luxusstück und 9 Kr. mittelchromgelb, ein Zahn verkürzt, auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief ohne Absenderklappe mit K1 "CARLSRUHE 17.JAN.(1869)" nach Bawtry/Yorkshire mit rotem "PD" und kontrastreichem blauem Grenzübergangsstempel von "STRASBOURG". Der Brief ist nach dem Tarif von 1867 portogerecht frankiert mit 3 Kr. Postvereinstaxe und 12 Kr. ausgewiesenem Weiterfranko. Eine sehr dekorative und mit der grauultramarinen 6 Kr. seltene Buntfrankatur. Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4746
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:20a

9 Kr. Brown, horizontal pair and two single pieces, as enormously scarce pure multiple franking, all values in perfect condition and perfect perforated, small corner creases wrinkled, on a little cleaned letter, cover a little shortened and on the back upper flap supplemented, with single circle postmark "HEIDELBERG city post 9. MRZ. (1870) " with additional red "P. D. " to London with arrival postmark. A decorative franking rarity from Baden! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

9 Kr. braun, waagerechtes Paar und zwei Einzelstücke, als enorm seltene reine Mehrfachfrankatur, alle Werte tadellos und perfekt gezähnt, kleine Eckknitterung geknittert, auf etwas gereinigtem Brief, Umschlag etwas verkürzt und rückseitige obere Klappe ergänzt, mit K1 "HEIDELBERG STADT-POST 9.MRZ.(1870)" mit beigesetztem rotem "P.D." nach London mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine dekorative Frankatur-Seltenheit von Baden! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4750
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:22a,18

30 Kr. Orange yellow and 3 Kr. Rose both values fresh colors and except for in each case a slightly shortened tooth in perfect condition on decorative small-format letter, three sided opened, on the back defects from opening the cover in the cover glued at the back, with two clean mounted number postmark "175" and additional two ring cancel "BADEN 15. August " to New York/USA with red "P. D. ", as well French border transit postmark and red arrival postmark "NEW YORK PAID", as well on the back railway cancel (TPO) "HEIDELBERG Basle 15. August 67 Z. 19". The postage sets be together from 3 Kr. Postal Union taxe and 30 Kr. Published forwarding franking. An especially attractive franking rarity from Baden! Provenance: collection Herbert Bloch/New York. Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

30 Kr. orangegelb und 3 Kr. rosa beide Werte farbfrisch und bis auf jeweils einen leicht verkürzten Zahn in tadelloser Erhaltung auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief, dreiseitig geöffnet, rückseitige Öffnungsmängel im Umschlag hinterklebt, mit zwei sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "175" und beigesetztem K2 "BADEN 15.AUG." nach New York/USA mit rotem "P.D.", sowie französischem Grenzübergangsstempel und rotem Ankunftsstempel "NEW YORK PAID", sowie rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel "HEIDELBERG-BASEL 15.AUG.67 Z. 19". Das Porto setzt sich zusammen aus 3 Kr. Postvereinstaxe und 30 Kr. ausgewiesenes Weiterfranko. Eine besonders attraktive Frankatur-Seltenheit von Baden! Provenienz: Sammlung Herbert Bloch/New York. Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,850.00

Sold For 3850
image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4755
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:25a

7 Kr. Blue, horizontal pair as single, fresh colors and perfect perforated in outstanding quality on very nice letter with three neat and clear mounted single circle postmark "HEIDELBERG city post 14. August " to Montrose/USA with additional red rectangle cancel "FRANCO" and further red American transit cancellation. Correctly franked franked according to tariff from 1868 with 21 Kr. Total tax, from which 5 Sgr. As forwarding franking to to age waren. A wonderful letter! Provenance: collection Herbert Bloch/New York. Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

7Kr. blau, waagerechtes Paar als Einzelstück, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt in Luxus-Qualität auf sehr schönem Brief mit drei sauber und klar aufgesetzten K1 "HEIDELBERG STADT-POST 14.AUG." nach Montrose/USA mit beigesetztem rotem Rahmenstempel "FRANCO" und weiterem rotem amerikanischen Transitstempel. Portogerecht frankiert nach dem Tarif von 1868 mit 21 Kr. Gesamttaxe, wovon 5 Sgr. als Weiterfranko zu vergüten waren. Ein wundervoller Brief! Provenienz: Sammlung Herbert Bloch/New York. Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image)