Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Miscellaneous
South Africa / Südafrika

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1085
Symbol:ss

1 / 2 Pound, Gold, 1892, Fb. 2, slightly rubbed, ss.
1/2 Pound, Gold, 1892, Fb. 2, leicht berieben, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1086
Symbol:ss

Pound, Gold, 1898, Fb. 2, small edge nick, very fine+.
Pound, Gold, 1898, Fb. 2, kl. Rf., ss+. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1087
Symbol:ss

Pound, Gold, 1898, Fb. 2, small edge nick, ss.
Pound, Gold, 1898, Fb. 2, kl. Rf., ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1088
Symbol:PP

Otto Schultz Krugerrand Set to 1 / 10, 1 / 4, + and 1 oz Gold, and 1 oz silver medallion, 2010, with certificate in the wooden case (surface slightly damaged). Issue SA Mint only 700 piece, no. 132, no. 87, PP.
Otto Schultz Krügerrand Set zu 1/10, 1/4, 1/2 und 1 oz Gold, und 1 oz Silbermedaillon, 2010, mit Zertifikat im Holzetui (Oberfläche leicht beschädigt). Ausgabe SA Mint nur 700 Stück, Nr. 132, Nr. 87, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,850.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1089
Symbol:PP

Premium De Luxe Krugerrand Set to 1 / 10, 1 / 4, + and 1 oz Gold, and 1 oz silver medallion, 2010, with certificate in the wooden case (surface slightly damaged). Issue SA Mint only 700 piece, no. 87, PP.
Premium De Luxe Krügerrand Set zu 1/10, 1/4, 1/2 und 1 oz Gold, und 1 oz Silber-Medaillon, 2010, mit Zertifikat im Holzetui (Oberfläche leicht beschädigt). Ausgabe SA Mint nur 700 Stück, Nr. 87, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,850.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900
image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1090
Symbol:PP

Fractional De Luxe Krugerrand Set to 1 / 10, 1 / 4, + oz Gold, and 1 oz silver medallion with colour printing, 2014, with certificate in the wooden case and repackaging. Issue SA Mint only 300 piece, no. 109, PP.
Fractional De Luxe Krügerrand Set zu 1/10, 1/4, 1/2 oz Gold, und 1 oz Silbermedaillon mit Farbdruck, 2014, mit Zertifikat im Holzetui und Umverpackung. Ausgabe SA Mint nur 300 Stück, Nr. 109, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 920.00

Sold For 920