Miscellaneous Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka
Sale No: 167
Lot No:286
2 Mark, 1876, Ludwig III., margin tooled, s very fine. 2 Mark, 1876, Ludwig III., Rand bearbeitet, s-ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-15-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:291
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 99
5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., minimal edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 99) 5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., minimale Randfehler, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:293
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 115
3 Mark, 1915, Wilhelm II. Mansfeld, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 115) 3 Mark, 1915, Wilhelm II. Mansfeld, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:294
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 118
2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII, small scratch, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 118) 2 Mark, 1901, Heinrich XXII., kl. Kratzer, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:295
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. 124
2 Mark, 1902, Albert, f. St. (J. 124) 2 Mark, 1902, Albert, f. st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:296
Cat No:J. 127
2 Mark, 1902, Albert, on his Death, nice patina, f. St. (J. 127) 2 Mark, 1902, Albert, auf seinen Tod, schöne Patina, f. st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:298
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 132
2 and 5 Mark, 1904, Georg, on his Death, small edge nick, extremley fine (J. 132) 2 und 5 Mark, 1904, Georg, auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., vz.
Sale No: 167
Lot No:299
Symbol:PP
Cat No:J. 147
2 Mark, 1905, Carl Edward, aversum a little rubbed, PP. (J. 147) 2 Mark, 1905, Carl Eduard, Avers etwas berieben, PP. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Sale No: 167
Lot No:302
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 170
3 Mark, 1909, Karl Günther, on his Death, small edge nick, extremley fine (J. 170) 3 Mark, 1909, Karl Günther, auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)