Miscellaneous Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka
Sale No: 166
Lot No:74
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 99
5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., small edge nick, extremley fine (J. 99) 5 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 102.00
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 102
Sale No: 166
Lot No:78
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 139
5 Mark, 1909, Friedrich August, 500 years university Leipzig, small edge nick, extremley fine (J. 139) 5 Mark, 1909, Friedrich August, 500 Jahre Universität Leipzig, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:79
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. 152
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 152) 3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., kl. Rf., ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 175.00
Sold For 175
Sale No: 166
Lot No:80
Symbol:ss
Cat No:J. 153b
5 Mark, 1902, Georg II., rubbed, edge nick, very fine. (J. 153b) 5 Mark, 1902, Georg II., berieben, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)