Thaler, 1570, August, snow 721, Dav. 9798, small planchet fault, edge nick, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine. Taler, 1570, August, Schnee 721, Dav. 9798, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, Randfehler, schöne Patina, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 226.00
Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 226
Sale No: 165
Lot No:387
Symbol:ss-vz
Thaler, 1602, Christian II., Johann Georg I. and August, snow 758, Dav. 7561, watermark. Planchet fault, slight embossing weakness, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine. Taler, 1602, Christian II., Johann Georg I. und August, Schnee 758, Dav. 7561, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, leichte Prägeschwäche, schöne Patina, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:388
Symbol:ss-vz
Thaler, 1607, Christian II., Johann Georg I. and August, Dresden, snow 767, Dav. 7566, very fine to extremly fine. Taler, 1607, Christian II., Johann Georg I. und August, Dresden, Schnee 767, Dav. 7566, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:389
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1609, Christian II., Johann Georg I. and August, snow 767, Dav. 7566, slight embossing weakness and edge nick, very fine. Taler, 1609, Christian II., Johann Georg I. und August, Schnee 767, Dav. 7566, leichte Prägeschwäche und Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:394
Symbol:ss
1 / 3 thaler, 1673, Johann Georg II., Clauss / Kahnt 416, collection Mers. 1197, slight embossing weakness, very fine. 1/3 Taler, 1673, Johann Georg II., Clauss/Kahnt 416, Slg. Mers. 1197, leichte Prägeschwäche, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:401
Symbol:ss
1 / 6 thaler, 1763, Friedrich August II., Kahnt 565, planchet fault, very fine. 1/6 Taler, 1763, Friedrich August II., Kahnt 565, Schrötlingsfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:402
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1763, Friedrich Christian, snow 1053, small scratch, very fine. Taler, 1763, Friedrich Christian, Schnee 1053, kl. Kratzer, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:404
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1764, Friedrich August III., with signature "S" in the neck section, snow 1061, Dav. 2680 A, planchet fault, very fine. Taler, 1764, Friedrich August III., mit Signatur "S" im Halsabschnitt, Schnee 1061, Dav. 2680A, Schrötlingsfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:406
Symbol:vz
Thaler, 1783, Friedrich August III., Dav. 2690, extremley fine Taler, 1783, Friedrich August III., Dav. 2690, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:407
Symbol:vz
Thaler, 1786, Friedrich August III., IEC, Dav. 2695, extremley fine Taler, 1786, Friedrich August III., IEC, Dav. 2695, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:408
10 thaler, Gold, 1794, Friedrich August III., IEC, Kahnt 1036, Fb. 2878, Buck 202, watermark. Scratch, aversum extremly fine, lapel extremly fine to uncirculated. 10 Taler, Gold, 1794, Friedrich August III., IEC, Kahnt 1036, Fb. 2878, Buck 202, wz. Kratzer, Avers vz, Revers vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 3,200.00
Sold For 3200
Sale No: 165
Lot No:409
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1807, Friedrich August I., SGH, AKS 12, very fine. Taler, 1807, Friedrich August I., SGH, AKS 12, ss. (Image 1)(Image)