Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 51

Miscellaneous
Reuß ält. Linie (Obergreiz)
image Sale No: 51
Lot No:1288
Cat No:AKS 1

Heinrich XIII. 1800-1817: Taler 1806 L-Saalfeld. Rückseitenstempel von Johann Veit Döll. 28,09 g. AKS 1 Variante 1, Jaeger 38, Thun 276, Kahnt 397, Davenport 794. Sehr selten, nur 240 Exemplare geprägt, vorzüglich. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Closed..Oct-11-2021, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 51
Lot No:1289
Cat No:AKS 3

Heinrich XIII. 1800-1817: Taler 1812 L-Saalfeld (Species Thaler). 28,10 g. AKS 3, Jaeger 40, Kahnt 399, Davenport 796. Selten, fast Stempelglanz. (Image)