Thaler, 1813, Friedrich Wilhelm, AKS 34, J. 28, a little adjusts, small planchet fault, pretty patina, extremly fine to uncirculated. Taler, 1813, Friedrich Wilhelm, AKS 34, J. 28, etwas justiert, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, hübsche Patina, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:523
Symbol:vz-st
Thaler, 1833, Wilhelm, AKS 42, J. 41, planchet fault, extremly fine to uncirculated. Taler, 1833, Wilhelm, AKS 42, J. 41, Schrötlingsfehler, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:524
Symbol:vz
Thaler, 1860, Adolph, AKS 63, J. 60, watermark. Edge nick, extremley fine Taler, 1860, Adolph, AKS 63, J. 60, wz. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:525
Symbol:vz
Thaler, 1864, Adolph, AKS 77, J. 63, rubbed, small edge nick, extremley fine Taler, 1864, Adolph, AKS 77, J. 63, berieben, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)