Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 25 of 30

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Miscellaneous
Medallions Foreign before 1900 / Medaillen Ausland

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1445
Symbol:vz

Belgium, copper medal (Dm 49 mm, 45, 20 g), undated, from became, distinction purposes d. Soc. Royale d'Agriculture et d'Horticulture Linn_nne in Brüssel. Obverse: decorated with medals length portrait from K. From Linne. Reverse: with food decorated Rolling cartridge (without engraving), small edge nick extremley fine
Belgien, Kupfermedaille (Dm 49mm, 45,20g), o.J., von Würden, Auszeichnungszwecke d. Soc. Royale d'Agriculture et d'Horticulture Linnénne in Brüssel. Av. Ordendekoriertes Brustbild von K. von Linne. Rev. Mit Nahrungsmitteln dekorierte Rollwerkkartusche (ohne Gravur), kl. Rf. vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 13.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 13

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1446
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 50, 7 mm, 65 g), undated, from Dubois, on Georges louis Leclerc count de Buffon, Av: head left, Rev: eleven lines characters with Life data, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50,7 mm, 65 g), o.J., von Dubois, auf Georges Louis Leclerc Comte de Buffon, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: elf Zeilen Schrift mit Lebensdaten, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1450
Symbol:ss-vz

RDR, Joseph II., Gold medal (diameter approximate 29 mm, approximate 12, 13 g) 1765, from A. Wiedemann, on his wedding with Mary Ludovica, the Infanta from Spain, at the 22. July 1765 in Innsbruck. Av: both length portraits face to face, circumscribed. Rev: left the embodiment of the city Innsbruck with shield, right Hymenäus with shield, circumscribed. Julius 2533, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. Rare!
RDR, Joseph II., Goldmedaille (Dm. ca. 29mm, ca. 12,13g) 1765, von A. Wiedemann, auf seine Hochzeit mit Maria Ludovica, der Infantin von Spanien, am 22. Juli 1765 in Innsbruck. Av: Beider Brustbilder einander gegenüber, darum Umschrift. Rev: Links die Personifikation der Stadt Innsbruck mit Schild, rechts Hymenäus mit Schild, darum Umschrift. Julius 2533, Randfehler, ss-vz. Selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1455
Symbol:vz

Italy, Parma, copper medal (diameter approximate 51, 10 mm, approximate 69, 51 g), 1802, from Manfredini, on Johannes Baptista Bodonius. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 6 lines characters in laurel wreath. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Italien, Parma, Kupfermedaille (Dm. ca. 51,10mm, ca. 69,51g), 1802, von Manfredini, auf Johannes Baptista Bodonius. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift in Lorbeerkranz. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1464
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 60 mm, approximate 70, 18 g), 1820, from F. Caqu_. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 8 lines characters in the wreath. Small edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,60mm, ca. 70,18g), 1820, von F. Caqué. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1469
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 41, 1 mm, 39 g), 1822, from F. Petit, on Francois de la Harpe, Av: head to the right, Rev: seven lines characters, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 41,1 mm, 39 g), 1822, von F. Petit, auf Francois de la Harpe, Av: Kopf nach rechts, Rev: sieben Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1472
Symbol:vz

France, silver medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 16, 07 g), 1822, from A. Patey. Av: seated femaleness from the front, over it "COMITÉ of the EXPERTISES". Rev: 8 lines characters in the wreath. Margin hallmarked, dark patina, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 16,07g), 1822, von A. Patey. Av: sitzende weibliche Gestalt von vorn, darüber "COMITÉ DES EXPERTISES". Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Rand punziert, dunkle Patina, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1475
Symbol:vz

France, Charles X, bronze medal (Dm. 41 mm, 37 g), 1824, from Vivier and Leveque, on his accession to power, Av: head left, Rev: two lines characters, minimal edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Charles X., Bronzemedaille (Dm. 41 mm, 37 g), 1824, von Vivier und Leveque, auf seinen Regierungsantritt, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: zwei Zeilen Schrift, minimale Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1476
Symbol:vz

France, Karl X, bronze medal (diameter approximate 52 mm, 61, 76 g), 1824, from F. Gayrard, on the Pont Mary Th_räse over the Tarn by Moissac. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 16 lines characters. Tiny edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Karl X., Bronzemedaille (Durchmesser ca. 52mm, 61,76g),1824, von F. Gayrard, auf die Pont Marie Thérèse über die Tarn bei Moissac. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 16 Zeilen Schrift. wz. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1478
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 50, 1 mm, 50, 5 g), 1825, from bile, on the establishment the statue Ludwigs XIV. In Lyon, Av: heads Ludwig XVIII. And Charles X. To the right, Rev: view of the equestrian statue, Wurzbach 4349, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50,1 mm, 50,5 g), 1825, von Galle, auf die Errichtung der Statue Ludwigs XIV. in Lyon, Av: Köpfe Ludwig XVIII. und Charles X. nach rechts, Rev: Ansicht des Reiterstandbilds, Wurzbach 4349, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 47.00

Sold For 47

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1479

France, Karl X, bronze medal (diameter approximate 52 mm, 61, 02 g), 1825, from F. Gayrard, on the bridge over the Rh+¦ne by La smelled de Glun, Dep. Dr"me. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 14 lines characters. Tiny edge nick, f. St.
Frankreich, Karl X., Bronzemedaille (Durchmesser ca. 52mm, 61,02g),1825, von F. Gayrard, auf die Brücke über die Rhone bei La Roche de Glun, Dep. Drôme. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 14 Zeilen Schrift. wz. Rf., f. st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1481
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 50 mm, 54 g), 1826, from bar and Puymarin, on 300 years the siege of the Trocadero and the laying the foundation stone one barracks, dedicated the War minister the earls from Cllearmonttlonerre, Av: head louis Antoine to the right Rev: view of the building, Ruffert 8261, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50 mm, 54 g), 1826, von Barre und Puymarin, auf 300 Jahre die Belagerung des Trocadero und die Grundsteinlegung einer Kaserne, gewidmet dem Kriegsminister dem Grafen von Cllearmonttlonerre, Av: Kopf Louis Antoine nach rechts Rev: Ansicht des Gebäudes, Ruffert 8261, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1483
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 51 mm, 57 g), 1829, from F. Gayrard, on the Justice palace in Perigueux, Av: head Charles X. Left, Rev: Justice palace, Ruffert 8295, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 51 mm, 57 g), 1829, von F. Gayrard, auf den Justizpalast in Perigueux, Av: Kopf Charles X. nach links, Rev: Justizpalast, Ruffert 8295, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1486
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 42 mm, 34 g), 1833, from bar, Benjamin Franklin and Antoine Montyon, Av: length portraits left, Rev: seven lines characters in the wreath, edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 42 mm, 34 g), 1833, von Barre, Benjamin Franklin und Antoine Montyon, Av: Brustbilder nach links, Rev: sieben Zeilen Schrift im Kranz, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 16.00

Sold For 16

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1490
Symbol:vz

France, louis Philippe I., bronze medal (Dm. 51 mm, 65 g), 1838, from Borrel, on the Birth of the Count, Av: head left, Rev: twenty lines characters, extremley fine
Frankreich, Louis Philippe I., Bronzemedaille (Dm. 51 mm, 65 g), 1838, von Borrel, auf die Geburt des Grafen, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: zwanzig Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1495
Symbol:vz

Belgium, bronze medal (Dm. 68, 5 mm, 127, 8 g), 1846, unsigned, on the congress in Brüssel 14. June 1846, Av: listing the delegated, Rev: program of the congress in wreath of oak, edge nick, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 68,5 mm, 127,8 g), 1846, unsigniert, auf den Kongress in Brüssel 14. Juni 1846, Av: Auflistung der Delegierten, Rev: Programm des Kongresses im Eichenkranz, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1498
Symbol:vz-st

France, Napoleon III., copper medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 70, 05 g), undated, from Caqu_, on the marriage with Eug_nie de Montijo. Av: head Napoleons III. Left, circumscribed. Rev: head Eug_nie de Montijo left. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, Napoleon III., Kupfermedaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 70,05g), o.J., von Caqué, auf die Vermählung mit Eugénie de Montijo. Av: Kopf Napoleons III. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Kopf Eugénie de Montijo nach links. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1499
Symbol:vz

France 1855, silver medal to the world exhibition in Paris 1855 "exposition Universal", signed Albert bar, approximate 127 g, minimal marginal degree, hallmarked, extremly fine
FRANKREICH 1855, Silbermedaille zur Weltausstellung in Paris 1855 ""Exposition Universelle", sign. Albert Barre, ca. 127g, min. Randgrad, gepunzt, vz (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1501
Symbol:vz

France, Napoleon III., bronze medal (Dm. 50, 3 mm, 62 g), 1856, from Caque, premiums medal of the Ministry of Agriculture, Av: head left, Rev: engraving place in the wreath, extremley fine
Frankreich, Napoleon III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50,3 mm, 62 g), 1856, von Caque, Prämienmedaille des Landwirtschaftsministeriums, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: Gravurstelle im Kranz, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1505
Symbol:vz

Switzerland, bronze medal (Dm. 57 mm, 95 g), 1859, from A. Bovet, on the 300 year celebration the choice of the reformer de Bäze to the headmaster the academy from Geneva, Av: in the inner court the academy submit mayor and Staatsschreiber de Bäze the certificate, Rev: eleven lines characters, collection Whiting 731, extremley fine
Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 57 mm, 95 g), 1859, von A. Bovet, auf die 300-Jahr-Feier der Wahl des Reformators de Bèze zum Rektor der Akademie von Genf, Av: im Innenhof der Akademie überreichen Bürgermeister und Staatsschreiber de Bèze das Diplom, Rev: elf Zeilen Schrift, Slg Whiting 731, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1506
Symbol:vz

France, Napoleon III., bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 90 mm, approximate 145, 01 g), 1860, from F. Domard. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 8 lines characters, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Napoleon III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,90mm, ca. 145,01g), 1860, von F. Domard. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1508
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 45, 3 mm, 47 g), 1861, from C. Bouvet, on the universal exhibition in Metz 1861, Av: heads Napoleon III. And Eugenie to the right, Rev: coat of arms, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 45,3 mm, 47 g), 1861, von C. Bouvet, auf die Universalausstellung in Metz 1861, Av: Köpfe Napoleon III. und Eugenie nach rechts, Rev: Wappen, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 39.00

Sold For 39

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1510
Symbol:vz

Austria, tin medal (Dm. 43, 5 mm, 34 g), 1863, from J. Deschler, on the 50 year celebration the Battle of Nations near Leipzig, Av: Germania with flag, sword and shield, Rev: double eagle on Kaiser Franz Joseph medallion beneath four further lockets, collection Wurzbach 4932, edge nick, extremley fine
Österreich, Zinnmedaille (Dm.43,5 mm, 34 g), 1863, von J. Deschler, auf die 50-Jahrfeier der Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig, Av: Germania mit Fahne, Schwert und Schild, Rev: Doppeladler auf Kaiser Franz Joseph Medaillon darunter vier weitere Medaillons, Slg Wurzbach 4932, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1518
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 50, 3 mm, 70 g), 1880, from louis Bottee, awards medal, Av: length portrait personalised France to the right, Rev: engraving centered, lad with palm branch, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50,3 mm, 70 g), 1880, von Louis Bottee, Auszeichnungsmedaille, Av: Brustbild personifiziertes Frankreich nach rechts, Rev: Gravur mittig, Knabe mit Palmzweig, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1522
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 32 mm, 18 g), 1889, from bar, on the universal exhibition on the occasion of of the 100. Anniversary the French Revolution 1789 the revolution, Av: head the Marianne left, Rev: brilliant star, three lines characters in the oak and laurel wreath, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 32 mm, 18 g), 1889, von Barre, auf die Universalausstellung anlässlich des 100. Jahrestages der Französischen Revolution 1789 der Revolution, Av: Kopf der Marianne nach links, Rev: strahlender Stern, drei Zeilen Schrift im Eichen- und Lorbeerkranz, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22