Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Miscellaneous
Medallions Foreign after 1900 / Medaillen Ausland

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1563
Symbol:vz

Belgium, bronze medal (Dm 53 mm, 57, 40 g), undated, from Baetes. Av: head from Albert I. Left, beneath branch, circumscribed. Reverse: crowned Chalkboard with 9 lines characters. Extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm 53mm, 57,40g), o.J., von Baetes. Av: Kopf von Albert I. nach links, darunter Zweig, darum Umschrift. Rev. Gekrönte Tafel mit 9 Zeilen Schrift. vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 13.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 13

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1567
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 41 mm, 38 g), undated, from H. Desnoyers, price medal, Av: head Mary Therese Charlotte to the right, Rev: victor's laurels, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 41 mm, 38 g), o.J., von H. Desnoyers, Preismedaille, Av: Kopf Marie Therese Charlotte nach rechts, Rev: Siegeskranz, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1573
Symbol:vz

Austria, bronze medal (Dm. 50 mm, 46, 4 g), undated, from A. Hartig, Av: trio with transcription, Rev: laurel wreath and centered "CARITATI", at the edge counter "mint Vienna", extremley fine
Österreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm.50 mm, 46,4 g), o.J., von A.Hartig, Av: Dreiergruppe mit Umschrift, Rev: Lorbeerkranz und mittig "CARITATI", am Rand Punze "MÜNZAMT WIEN", vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 16.00

Sold For 16

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1576
Symbol:vz

Switzerland, bronze medal (Dm. 59, 5 mm, 97 g), 1902, from H. Bovy, Geneva on the 300-year celebration the Escalade, Av: combat scene the battle from Geneva 12. December 1602, Rev: municipal coat of arms, extremley fine
Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 59,5 mm, 97 g), 1902, von H. Bovy, Genf auf die 300-Jahrfeier der Escalade, Av: Kampfszene der Schlacht von Genf 12. Dezember 1602, Rev: Stadtwappen, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1577
Symbol:vz

Austria, bronze medal (Dm. 60, 1 mm, 83 g), 1903, from C. S. Schwerdtner, on the 70. Birthday of the Austrian poet Ferdinand from Saar, Av: length portrait in the Evening dress left, Rev: muse based with Khitara to the right and strews roses before skyline from Vienna, W. T. 8088, extremley fine
Österreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm.60,1 mm, 83 g), 1903, von C.S. Schwerdtner, auf den 70. Geburtstag des österreichischen Dichters Ferdinand von Saar, Av: Brustbild im Frack nach links, Rev: Muse steht mit Khitara nach rechts und streut Rosen vor der Silhouette von Wien, W.-T. 8088, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1579
Symbol:vz

Great Britain, bronze medal gold plated (Dm. 57, 5 mm, 78 g), 1904, from S. Kulle, on the international food fair in the crystal Palace in London, Av: building view, Rev: six lines characters, edge nick, extremley fine
Grossbritannien, Bronzemedaille vergoldet (Dm. 57,5 mm, 78 g), 1904, von S. Kulle, auf die internationale Lebensmittelausstellung im Crystal Palace in London, Av: Gebäudeansicht, Rev: sechs Zeilen Schrift, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1581
Symbol:vz

Belgium, bronze medal gold plated (Dm. 70 mm, 116 g), 1905, from P. Dubois, on the world exhibition in Li+¿ge, Av: seated Fama with escutcheon from Li+¿ge, Rev: three female figures with emblem the craft, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille vergoldet (Dm. 70 mm, 116 g), 1905, von P. Dubois, auf die Weltausstellung in Lüttich, Av: sitzende Fama mit Wappenschild von Lüttich, Rev: drei Frauengestalten mit Abzeichen der Gewerbe, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1582
Symbol:vz

Austria, silver plaque "to the memory of the breakthrough of the Karawanken tunnel 1905", from A. Hartig, Av: miner, Rev: worker on killed dragon, 22, 71 g, 40 x33 mm, with eyelet, extremley fine
Österreich, Silberplakette "Zur Erinnerung an den Durchschlag des Karawankentunnels 1905", von A. Hartig, Av: Minenarbeiter, Rev: Arbeiter auf erlegtem Drachen, 22,71 g, 40x33 mm, mit Öse, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1584
Symbol:vz

Romania, Carol I., bronze medal gold plated (Dm. 62, 5 mm, 90 g), 1906, signed Carniol, price medal on the generally exhibition Bucharest and the 40 years Government anniversary from Carol I., Av: heads King and heir to the throne left, Rev: spinner - female with child under 12 coat of arms in the semicircle, extremley fine
Rumänien, Carol I., Bronzemedaille vergoldet (Dm. 62,5 mm, 90 g), 1906, signiert Carniol, Preismedaille auf die allgemeine Ausstellung Bukarest und das 40jährige Regierungsjubiläum von Carol I., Av: Köpfe König und Thronfolger nach links, Rev: Spinnerin mit Kind unter 12 Wappen im Halbkreis, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1588
Symbol:vz-st

Belgium, bronze medal (49 mm, 48, 25 g), 1909, from F. Vermeylen. To the Honor from Prof. Doc. Gverriest 1909, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (49 mm, 48,25g), 1909, von F. Vermeylen. Zur Ehren von Prof. Doc. Gverriest 1909, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1589
Symbol:vz-st

Belgium, bronze medal (Dm approximate 49 mm, 47, 70 g), 1909, from F. Vermeylen. Obverse: bust from Prof. Doc. E. Masoin left, extremly fine to uncirculated
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm ca. 49mm, 47,70g), 1909, von F. Vermeylen. Av. Büste von Prof. Doc. E. Masoin n.l., vz-st (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1590
Symbol:vz-st

Belgium, bronze medal (Dm approximate 49 mm, 48, 40 g), 1909, from F. Vermeylen. Obverse: bust from Prof. Doc. Th. Debaisieux left, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm ca. 49mm, 48,40g), 1909, von F. Vermeylen. Av. Büste von Prof. Doc. Th. Debaisieux n.l., vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1595
Symbol:vz

Belgium, bronze medal gold plated (Dm. 70 mm, 125 g), 1910, from C. Devreese, on the world exhibition in Brüssel, Av: female figure wreathed worker, Rev: horseman with flourish of trumpets, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille vergoldet (Dm. 70 mm, 125 g), 1910, von C. Devreese, auf die Weltausstellung in Brüssel, Av: Frauengestalt bekränzt Arbeiter, Rev: Reiter mit Fanfare, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1596
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 80 mm, 226 g), 1910, from Pillet, premiums medal of the Credit Lyonnais for 25 years Activity, Av: length portrait of the founder Henri Germain in the Evening dress left, Rev: Rotulus and two coat of arms at oak, at the bottom dedication board with engraving, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 80 mm, 226 g), 1910, von Pillet, Prämienmedaille des Credit Lyonnais für 25jährige Tätigkeit, Av: Brustbild des Gründers Henri Germain im Frack nach links, Rev: Rotulus und zwei Wappen an Eiche, unten Widmungstafel mit Gravur, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1604
Symbol:vz

Belgium, bronze badge (69, 5 x71, 9 mm, 116, 3 g), 1913, from G. Devreese, on the world exhibition in Geneva, Av: the city goddess accompanied of a workman and flower girl greeted a group artists, Rev: two woman with flower in the background exhibition building, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzeplakette (69,5x71,9 mm, 116,3 g), 1913, von G. Devreese, auf die Weltausstellung in Genf, Av: die Stadtgöttin begleitet von einem Handwerker und Blumenmädchen begrüßt eine Gruppe Künstlerinnen, Rev: zwei Frauen mit Blumen im Hintergrund Ausstellungsgebäude, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 29.00

Sold For 29

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1608
Symbol:vz-st

Netherlands, bronze medal (Dm. 65 mm, 105 g), 1914, from J. C. Vienna corner, on the fire insurance company, Av: coat of arms surrounded by fire features, Rev: engraving place in wreath, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Niederlande, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 65 mm, 105 g), 1914, von J. C. Wienecke, auf die Brandversicherungsgesellschaft, Av: Wappen umgeben von Feuermerkmalen, Rev: Gravurstelle in Kranz, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1609
Symbol:vz

France, bronze medal (Dm. 50 mm, 67, 5 g), 1915, from Hippolyte Lefebvre, on domestic security, Av: distribution of gifts to the needy, in the background soldiers go to war, Rev: Gallic cock over engraving field, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50 mm, 67,5 g), 1915, von Hippolyte Lefebvre, auf die innerländische Sicherheit, Av: Gabenverteilung an Bedürftige, im Hintergrund ziehen Soldaten in den Krieg, Rev: gallischer Hahn über Gravurfeld, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1611
Symbol:vz-st

Belgium, bronze medal of the city Antwerpen (Dm approximate 53 mm, 51, 10 g), 1916, from Baetes. Reverse: De Stad Antwerpen aan the Army Edward Coppee Thurston, the 26 OOgst 1916, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille der Stadt Antwerpen (Dm ca.53mm, 51,10g), 1916, von Baetes. Rev. De Stad Antwerpen aan den Heer Edward Coppee Thurston, den 26 OOgst 1916, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 14.00

Sold For 14

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1617
Symbol:vz

France, silver medal (diameter approximate 68, 50 mm, approximate 141, 95 g), 1934, Ch. Pillet, on Henry Berthelemy. Av: bust to right. Rev: seated femaleness surrounded by two children, beneath 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, a little rubbed, ink signature, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 68,50mm, ca. 141,95g), 1934, Ch. Pillet, auf Henry Berthelemy. Av: Büste nach rechts. Rev: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt umgeben von zwei Kindern, darunter 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, etwas berieben, Tintensignatur, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1621
Symbol:vz-st

Malta, bronze medal (Dm. 50 mm, 47 g), 1929, K. B. NED, on Charles Otzenberger, Av: length portrait left, Rev: coat of arms, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Malta, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 50 mm, 47 g), 1929, K. B. NED, auf Charles Otzenberger, Av: Brustbild nach links, Rev: Wappen, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1622
Symbol:vz-st

Belgium, bronze medal (Dm approximate 49 mm, 46, 55 g), 1930, from fish & Co. To the 100- year-old independence 1830-1930, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm ca. 49mm, 46,55g), 1930, von Fisch & Co. Zur 100- jährigen Unabhängigkeit 1830-1930, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 13.00

Sold For 13

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1636
Symbol:vz

Italy, medal / brooch VII Giochi Olympici Invernali - Cortina 1956, 14, 1 g, Dm 41, 8, at needle, extremley fine
Italien, Medaille/Brosche VII Giochi Olympici Invernali - Cortina 1956, 14,1 g, Dm 41,8, an Nadel, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27
image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1638

Austria, Franz Joseph, silver medal (diameter approximate 60 mm, approximate 99, 95 g), 1976, from P. Steiner, on the 60. Day of death of the emperor. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: crowned double eagle. Margin hallmarked, in wooden box, tiny edge nick, st.
Österreich, Franz Joseph, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 60mm, ca. 99,95g), 1976, von P. Steiner, auf den 60. Todestag des Kaisers. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Gekrönter Doppeladler. Rand punziert, in Holzschatulle, wz. Rf., st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42