Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 25 of 62

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Miscellaneous
Medaillen Deutschland nach 1900 / Medallions Germa
image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1374

Auerbach, tragbare Messingmedaille (Dm. ca. 28mm, ca. 10,70g), o.J., auf den Veteranen- und Kriegerverein Auerbach. Av: Gekröntes Wappen, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. F. vz.

Auerbach, wearable brass medal (diameter approximate 28 mm, approximate 10, 70 g), undated, on the Veteran and veteran association Auerbach. Av: crowned coats of arms, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters in the wreath. F. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1375

Berlin, gefasste Messingmedaille (Dm. ca. 56mm, ca. 91g), o.J., von Schultz/Loos, für 25 Jahre treue Dienste in der Disconto Gesellschaft in Berlin. Av: Brustbild des Gründers Hansemann von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenlaubkranz, darum Umschrift. Vz.

Berlin, ducted brass medal (diameter approximate 56 mm, approximate 91 g), undated, from Schultz / Solved, for 25 years Faithful Services in the Disconto society in Berlin. Av: length portrait of the founder Hansemann from the front, circumscribed. Rev: 3 lines characters in the wreath of oak leaves, circumscribed. Extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1376

Leipzig, Zinkmedaille (dm. ca. 45mm, ca. 41,72g), o.J., Loge Balduin zur Linde Leipzig. Preismedaille für erfolgreiches Streben. Av: Ritter an Altar unter Linde. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift, darum Kranz und Umschrift. Leicht fleckig, vz-st.

Leipzig, zinc medal (dm. Approximate 45 mm, approximate 41, 72 g), undated, box Baldwin to the limetree Leipzig. Price medal for prosperous Strive. Av: knight at altar under limetree. Rev: 3 lines characters, therefore wreath and transcription. Slightly spotted, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:35:31 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1377

Einseitige Bronzegussmedaille (Dm. ca. 149,0 mm, ca. 405 g), 1858 (vermutlich später), von Gillay, auf den Theologen und Kleriker Alexander Turoquet. Mit Öse, vz bis gussfrisch.

One-sided cast bronze medal (diameter approximate 149, 0 mm, approximate 405 g), 1858 (probably later), from Gillay, on the theologians and cleric Alexander Turoquet. With eyelet, extremly fine to freshly cast. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1378

Baden, Friedrich I., gehenkelte Bronzemedaille (18,28g, Durchmesser ca. 33,5mm), 1902, von R. Meyer, zum Regierungsjubiläum. Av.: Brustbild nach links. Rev.: Gekrönter Greif mit Schild, darunter 4 Zeilen Schrift, Zeitz 677, vz-st.

Baden, Friedrich I., hanging bronze medal (18, 28 g, diameter approximate 33, 5 mm), 1902, from R. Meyer, to the Government anniversary. Aversum: length portrait left. Reverse: : crowned Grasp with shield, beneath 4 lines characters, Zeitz 677, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1379

Hessen, einseitige, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 98,80x60,90mm, ca. 114,72g), 1902, von H. Kautsch, auf Alexander Friedrich Landgraf von Hessen. Av: Sitzender Landgraf am Piano mit Muse, vz.

Hessen, one-sided, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 98, 80 x60, 90 mm, approximate 114, 72 g), 1902, from H. Kautsch, on Alexander Friedrich landgrave from Hessen. Av: sitting landgrave at the piano with muse, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 48.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1380

Hamburg, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,90mm, ca. 49,74g), 1903, von B. Kruse, auf die Tagung des Gustav-Adolf-Vereins. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Engel mit Tafel, im Hintergrund eine Kirche, daneben 7 Zeilen Schrift. Gaedechens 2629, vz-st.

Hamburg, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 90 mm, approximate 49, 74 g), 1903, from B. Kruse, on the Conference of the Gustav Adolf Unite. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: angel with Chalkboard, in the background a church, beside 7 lines characters. Gaedechens 2629, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1381

Bayern, Doppeltalerförmige Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 41 mm, 34,68 g), 1904, von A. Börsch, Prinzregent Luitpold 1886-1912, auf die Einweihung des Armeemuseums in München, Av: Brustbild nach links mit umgelegter Ordenskette, Rev: Ansicht des Gebäudes, Gebhardt 209, Kratzer und leicht berieben, vz aus polierten Stempeln. Sehr selten!

Bavaria, double talers shaped silver medal (diameter approximate 41 mm, 34, 68 g), 1904, from A. Börsch, Prince regent Luitpold 1886-1912, on the inauguration of the Army Museum in Munich, Av: length portrait left with put on chain of orders, Rev: view of the building, Gebhardt 209, scratch and slightly rubbed, extremly fine from polished postmarks. Very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1382

Zinkmedaille (Dm. ca. 49,5 mm, ca. 32,73 g), 1904, unsigniert, zur Erinnerung an das 50-jährige Jubiläum der Verkündung des Dogmas der unbefleckten Empfängnis. Av: Stehende Heilige Maria von vorn mit Strahlenkranz, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stern mit Jahreszahl "1904", darunter 6 Zeilen Schrift. Gehenkelt. kl. Rf., vz.

Zinc medal (diameter approximate 49, 5 mm, approximate 32, 73 g), 1904, unsigned, in memory of the 50-year anniversary the promulgation of the Dogmas the spotless conception. Av: standing holy Mary from the front with aureola, circumscribed. Rev: star with year date \"1904\", beneath 6 lines characters. Pendant (traces). Small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 38.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1383

2 x Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50 und 31mm), 1912, von Hörnlein, auf die 300jahrfeier der Schmelzhütte Halsbrücke. Av: Ansicht der Schmelzhütte. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift über Wappen. Jeweils vz.

2 x bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 and 31 mm), 1912, from Hörnlein, on the 300 years celebration the smeltery Neck bridge. Av: view of the smeltery. Rev: 6 lines characters over coat of arms. In each case extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1384

Saarbrücken, tragbare Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 29,50mm, ca. 13,67g), 1912, auf das Preisschießen des Kreis Krieger Verbands Saarbrücken. Ab: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Vz.

Saarbrücken, wearable silver medal (diameter approximate 29, 50 mm, approximate 13, 67 g), 1912, on the price shooting of the circle warriors association Saarbrücken. From: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters, circumscribed. Extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1385

Bayern, Ludwig III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 23mm, ca. 5,35g), o.J., auf Prinzregent Ludwig von Bayern. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Gekröntes Monogramm, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Randfehler, ss. Selten.

Bavaria, Ludwig III., silver medal (diameter approximate 23 mm, approximate 5, 35 g), undated, on Prince regent Ludwig from Bavaria. Av: head to the right. Rev: crowned monogram, in the outer wreath transcription. Edge nick, ss. Rare. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1386

Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,20g, ca. 17,60g), 1914, Lauer, auf die Kaiserrede. Av: Kopf Wilhelm II. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwert zwischen 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, kl. Kratzer PP.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 20 g, approximate 17, 60 g), 1914, Lauer, on the Emperor's speech. Av: head Wilhelm II. Left, circumscribed. Rev: sword between 4 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, contact marks PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:37:12 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1387

Silbermedaillen (Dm. ca. 33,20mm, ca. 17,90g), 1914, von Lauer, auf den Fregattenkapitän Karl von Müller. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht des Kreuzers Emden, darunter Tafel mit 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medals (diameter approximate 33, 20 mm, approximate 17, 90 g), 1914, from Lauer, on the frigate captain Karl from Müller. Av: length portrait from the front, circumscribed. Rev: view of the Cruiser Emden, beneath Chalkboard with 4 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:37:26 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1388

Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 40 mm, ca. 26,9 g), 1915, von Weinberger, auf das Waffenbündnis der Mittelmächte. Av: Brustbilder Wilhelm II., Franz Josefs und Mohammed V. gestaffelt nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Ritter von vorn auf Podest mit Schild mit den Wappen der Verbündeten. Kl. Kr., vz-st.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 40 mm, approximate 26, 9 g), 1915, from Weinberger, on the Waffenbündnis the Central Powers. Av: length portraits Wilhelm II., Franz Josefs and Mohammed V. Staggered to the right. Rev: standing knight from the front on pedestal with shield with the coat of arms the allied. Small Kr., extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:37:45 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1389

Preußen, Wilhelm II., einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 49,2mm, ca. 56,02g), 1915, signiert "ST". Av: behelmtes Brustbild Wilhelm II. nach links. Kratzer und kleine Randfehler, vz.

Prussia, Wilhelm II., one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 49, 2 mm, approximate 56, 02 g), 1915, signed \"ST\". Av: helmeted length portrait Wilhelm II. Left. Scratch and small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1390

Zinkmedaille (Dm. ca. 51,3 mm, ca. 32,0 g), 1915, von Julius Trautzl, Spendenmedaille der Kriegsfürsorge. Av: Männlich Kopf ein Schwert haltend nach links, darunter zwischen Schrift Lyra und Theatermasken. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift. Vz.

Zinc medal (diameter approximate 51, 3 mm, approximate 32, 0 g), 1915, from Julius Trautzl, donations medal the war welfare. Av: masculine head a sword holding left, beneath between characters lyre and theatre masks. Rev: 4 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1391

Sachsen, Friedrich August III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 38mm, ca. 27,52g), 1916, von F. Hörnlein, auf das 150jährige Bestehen der Bergbauakademie Freiberg. Av: Die Büsten von Friedrich August III. und Xaver nebeneinander nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stadtansicht, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz-st.

Saxony, Friedrich August III., silver medal (diameter approximate 38 mm, approximate 27, 52 g), 1916, from F. Hörnlein, on the 150 years to be available the college of mining Freiberg. Av: the busts from Friedrich August III. And Xavier next to one another left, circumscribed. Rev: city view, in section beneath 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:38:20 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1392

Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,20mm, ca, 17,70g), 1916, von Wolf, auf das zweite Kriegsjahr. Av: Büste nach links, darum "LEOPOLD IV - FÜRST z. LIPPE". Rev: Hermanndenkmal, darum "FRISCH AUF MEIN VOLK DIE FLAMMENZEICHENRAUCHEN". Rand punziert, kl. Rf. und kl. Kratzer/berieben, PP.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 20 mm, approximate, 17, 70 g), 1916, from gray wolf, on the second war year. Av: bust left, therefore \"LEOPOLD IV - prince to LIPPE\". Rev: Hermanndenkmal, therefore \"fresh on my people the FLAMMENZEICHENRAUCHEN\". Margin hallmarked, small edge nick and contact marks / rubbed, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1393

Bayern, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 16,61g), 1918, von Schwegerle/Dasio, auf die 10jahrfeier der Verfassung. Av: Die Köpfe von Maximilian I. Joseph und Ludwig III. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Verfassungsurkunde auf Podest, darum Umschrift. Hasselmann 154, vz.

Bavaria, bronze medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 16, 61 g), 1918, from Schwegerle / Dasio, on the 10 year celebration the state. Av: the heads from Maximilian I. Joseph and Ludwig III. Left, circumscribed. Rev: constitutional charter on pedestal, circumscribed. Hasselmann 154, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1394

Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 87,80mm, ca. 171,68g), 1918, von K. Goetz, Ausrufung der deutschen Republik in Köln. Av. Stehender Soldat mit Speer und Schild, im Hintergrund Stadtansicht mit Dom. Rev: Szene der Ausrufung auf dem Neumarkt, darüber Schrift, darunter Flussgott. Kienast 275, vz.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 87, 80 mm, approximate 171, 68 g), 1918, from K. Goetz, proclamation of the German Republic in Cologne. Obverse: standing soldier with spear and shield, in the background city view with cathedral. Rev: scene the proclamation on the Neumarkt, over it characters, beneath river god. Kienast 275, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:40:01 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1395

Einseitige geschwärzte Eisengussplakette (ca. 66,5x100,7 mm, ca. 143,18 g), 1918, unsigniert, auf den 60. Geburtstag des Dichters Walther Schulte vom Brühl. Brustbild nach links, darüber Name zwischen Hakenkreuz, darunter Auszug eines Gedichts. Korrosionsspuren, vz.

One-sided blackend cast iron plaque (approximate. 66, 5 x100, 7 mm, approximate 143, 18 g), 1918, unsigned, on the 60. Birthday of the poet Walther Educated from Brühl. Length portrait left, over it name between swastika, beneath statement of a poem. Traces of corrosion, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:40:32 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1396

Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,6mm, ca. 19,81g), 1918, von Karl Goetz, auf Manfred Freiherr von Richthofen. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Adler vor Grabstein, darum Umschrift. Kienast 288, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 6 mm, approximate 19, 81 g), 1918, from Karl Goetz, on Manfred Baron from Richthofen. Av: length portrait from the front, circumscribed. Rev: eagle before gravestone, circumscribed. Kienast 288, margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Nov-25-2022, 08:41:11 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1397

Aachen, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 100mm, ca. 434g), o.J., von Nachtmann, Prämienmedaille des Aachen-Laurensburger Rennvereins. Av: Reiter nach link, darum Umschrift. Kratzer, vz.

Aachen, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 100 mm, approximate 434 g), undated, from Nachtmann, premiums medal of the Aachen Laurensburger racing club. Av: horseman to Left, circumscribed. Scratch, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1398

Sachsen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 28mm, ca. 7,67g), o.J., Für Treue und Fleiß vom Sächsischen Gastwirte-Verband. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Kranz unter Baum nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Rand punziert, Avers berieben, vz.

Saxony, silver medal (diameter approximate 28 mm, approximate 7, 67 g), undated, for Faithful and diligence from saxon innkeepers association. Av: femaleness with wreath under tree left, circumscribed. Rev: 4 lines characters in the wreath. Margin hallmarked, aversum rubbed, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)