Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Miscellaneous
Münzen Deutscher Orden / Coins German Military Dec

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:178

Taler, 1613, Maximilian I., Dav. 5853,kl. Rf., schöne Patina, ss

Thaler, 1613, Maximilian I., Dav. 5853, small edge nick, nice patina, ss; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2020, 11:25:50 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:179

1/2 Taler, 1614, Maximilian I., CÖ, Neumann 99, Kratzer/bearbeitet, ss+.

1 / 2 thaler, 1614, Maximilian I., CÖ, Neumann 99, scratch / tooled, very fine ++ . ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2020, 11:26:20 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:180

Doppeltaler (57,08g), 1614, Maximilian I., Dav. 5854, Kratzer auf dem Avers, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, vz.

Double taler (57, 08 g), 1614, Maximilian I., Dav. 5854, scratch on the aversum, watermark. Planchet fault, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2020, 11:26:45 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:181

Doppeltaler (57,11g), 1614, Maximilian I., Dav. 5854, Schrötlingsfehler und Randfehler, ss.

Double taler (57, 11 g), 1614, Maximilian I., Dav. 5854, planchet fault and edge nick, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2020, 11:27:02 EST
image Sale No: 177
Lot No:182

Doppeltaler (57,45g), 1614, Maximilian I., Dav. 5854, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, schöne Patina, ss-vz.

Double taler (57, 45 g), 1614, Maximilian I., Dav. 5854, watermark. Planchet fault, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,150.00
Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Closed..Nov-24-2020, 11:27:41 EST
Sold For 1150