Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Miscellaneous
Lübeck City / Lübeck Stadt

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:355
Symbol:vz-st

Silver strike to 1/8 thaler from the postmarks of the ducat, 1730, Behrens 638 c, J. 42 annotation, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Silberabschlag zu 1/8 Taler von dem Stempeln des Dukaten, 1730, Behrens 638c, J. 42 Anm., vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:356
Symbol:ss

Thaler, 1546, Behrens 93, Dav. 9403, very fine.
Taler, 1546, Behrens 93, Dav. 9403, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:360
Symbol:vz

Wide double taler, undated (1619-1627), with coat of arms of the mayor Alexander Lüneburg, moneyer Heinrich of the Klähren, Behrens 139 d, Dav. 339, watermark. Planchet fault at the edge, extremley fine superb specimen with a fine patina.
Breiter Doppeltaler, o.J. (1619-1627), mit Wappen des Bürgermeisters Alexander Lüneburg, Münzmeister Heinrich von der Klähren, Behrens 139d, Dav. 339, wz. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, vz. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 3,700.00

Sold For 3700

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:361
Symbol:ss

1 / 2 thaler (16 Shilling), 1626, with title Ferdinand II., Behrens 229 var., planchet fault, very fine.
1/2 Taler (16 Schilling), 1626, mit Titel Ferdinand II., Behrens 229 var., Schrötlingsfehler, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:362
Symbol:vz

Thaler, 1730, on the 200 year celebration the Augsburg-based confession, with coat of arms the mayor Heinrich Balemanns, Behrens 193 a, Dav. 2416, aversum slightly rubbed, extremley fine
Taler, 1730, auf die 200Jahrfeier der Augsburger Konfession, mit Wappen der Bürgermeisters Heinrich Balemanns, Behrens 193a, Dav. 2416, Avers leicht berieben, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:363
Symbol:ss-vz

32 Shilling, 1731, Behrens 293, J. 13, very fine to extremly fine.
32 Schilling, 1731, Behrens 293, J. 13, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:364

32 Shilling, 1748, Behrens 297 a, J. 14, f. Extremley fine
32 Schilling, 1748, Behrens 297a, J. 14, f. vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:365
Symbol:vz

16 Shilling, 1752, Behrens 310, J. 20, slight embossing weakness, extremley fine
16 Schilling, 1752, Behrens 310, J. 20, leichte Prägeschwäche, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:366
Symbol:ss

Thaler (48 Shilling), 1752, Behrens 291, J. 22, very fine.
Taler (48 Schilling), 1752, Behrens 291, J. 22, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:367
Symbol:ss

32 Shilling, 1797, Behrens 303 b, J. 31, very fine.
32 Schilling, 1797, Behrens 303b, J. 31, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42