Silver strike to 1/8 thaler from the postmarks of the ducat, 1730, Behrens 638 c, J. 42 annotation, extremly fine to uncirculated. Silberabschlag zu 1/8 Taler von dem Stempeln des Dukaten, 1730, Behrens 638c, J. 42 Anm., vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Wide double taler, undated (1619-1627), with coat of arms of the mayor Alexander Lüneburg, moneyer Heinrich of the Klähren, Behrens 139 d, Dav. 339, watermark. Planchet fault at the edge, extremley fine superb specimen with a fine patina. Breiter Doppeltaler, o.J. (1619-1627), mit Wappen des Bürgermeisters Alexander Lüneburg, Münzmeister Heinrich von der Klähren, Behrens 139d, Dav. 339, wz. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, vz. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 3,700.00
Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 3700
Sale No: 165
Lot No:361
Symbol:ss
1 / 2 thaler (16 Shilling), 1626, with title Ferdinand II., Behrens 229 var., planchet fault, very fine. 1/2 Taler (16 Schilling), 1626, mit Titel Ferdinand II., Behrens 229 var., Schrötlingsfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:362
Symbol:vz
Thaler, 1730, on the 200 year celebration the Augsburg-based confession, with coat of arms the mayor Heinrich Balemanns, Behrens 193 a, Dav. 2416, aversum slightly rubbed, extremley fine Taler, 1730, auf die 200Jahrfeier der Augsburger Konfession, mit Wappen der Bürgermeisters Heinrich Balemanns, Behrens 193a, Dav. 2416, Avers leicht berieben, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:363
Symbol:ss-vz
32 Shilling, 1731, Behrens 293, J. 13, very fine to extremly fine. 32 Schilling, 1731, Behrens 293, J. 13, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:364
32 Shilling, 1748, Behrens 297 a, J. 14, f. Extremley fine 32 Schilling, 1748, Behrens 297a, J. 14, f. vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:365
Symbol:vz
16 Shilling, 1752, Behrens 310, J. 20, slight embossing weakness, extremley fine 16 Schilling, 1752, Behrens 310, J. 20, leichte Prägeschwäche, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:366
Symbol:ss
Thaler (48 Shilling), 1752, Behrens 291, J. 22, very fine. Taler (48 Schilling), 1752, Behrens 291, J. 22, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:367
Symbol:ss
32 Shilling, 1797, Behrens 303 b, J. 31, very fine. 32 Schilling, 1797, Behrens 303b, J. 31, ss. (Image 1)(Image)