Dekoratives fünfzehnreihiges Kropfband als Mariage mit einem Biedermeierschaumgoldelement mit Emaille und Besatz. Wohl alpenländisch. Wohl 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Unpunziert. Silber, getestet. L. ca. 35,0 cm. Ca. 121,20 gr.
Decorative fifteen row choker as marriage with a Biedermeier foam gold element with enamel and edging. Seeming Alpine. Seeming 2. Half 19th century unpunched. Silver, proved. L. Approximate 35, 0 cm. Ca. 121, 20 large (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 09:28:26 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:23
Zuchtperlenkette. An beiden Enden die ersten vier Perlen einzeln geknüpft. Im Mittelteil ca. 1,0 cm Spiel bei der Auffädelung. Perlen mit einem Durchmesser von je ca. 4,0 bis 5,0 mm. Wohl 1960er Jahre. Geometrische Schließe mit zentralem Perlbesatz von ca. 5,0 mm Durchmesser, 585er WG, gestempelt. Länge ca. 58,5 cm. Ca. 30,85 gr.
Cultured pearl chain. At both end the first four pearls single knotted. In the middle part approximate 1, 0 cm Game at the on threading. Pearls with a diameter from always approximate 4, 0 to 5, 0 mm. Seeming 1960er years. Geometric clasp with central pearl trimming from approximate 5, 0 mm diameter, 585er WG, used. Length approximate 58, 5 cm. Ca. 30, 85 large (Image 1)(Image)