Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 25 of 63

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Miscellaneous
Holy Roman Empire / Römisch-Deutsches Reich

Coins of the Roman-German Empire / Münzen des Römi
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:283
Symbol:ss-vz

Guldiner (31, 32g), 1486, Archduke Sigismund, Hall, Dav. 8087, M. / T. 64, small collector¦s hallmark on the aversum, edge bump, very fine to extremly fine.
Guldiner (31,32g), 1486, Erzherzog Sigismund, Hall, Dav. 8087, M./T. 64, kl. Sammlerpunze auf dem Avers, Randschlag, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Closed..May-18-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 9000

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:284

Belgium Brabant, Double Sightseer, 1509, Antwerpen, Karl V. from Habsburg 1506-1555, King from Spain, 1519 German emperor, on the acceptance of the imperial title through his grandfather Maximilian I., postmark from Ulrich Ursentaler Hall / Tyrol, 62, 45 g, Dav. 282, Egg 14, old gilded, with handle, f. Very fine. Photos of this collection
Belgien Brabant, Doppelter Schauguldiner, 1509, Antwerpen, Karl V. von Habsburg 1506-1555, König von Spanien, 1519 Deutscher Kaiser, auf die Annahme des Kaisertitels durch seinen Großvaters Maximilian I., Stempel von Ulrich Ursentaler Hall/Tirol, 62,45 g, Dav. 282, Egg 14, altvergoldet, mit Henkel, f. ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:285
Symbol:ss-vz

Doppelguldiner (61, 73g), 1509, Maximilian I., mint Hall, on the coronation of an emperor. Av: emperor with Reich flag on horseback to the right, beneath date, in the outer wreath circumscription. Rev: crowned coats of arms surrounded by 26 small coat of arms in two to crown, therefore circumscription. Egg 13, with put underneath list of the collector, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine.
Doppelguldiner (61,73g), 1509, Maximilian I., Münzstätte Hall, auf die Kaiserkrönung. Av: Kaiser mit Reichsfahne zu Pferd nach rechts, darunter Datum, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rev: Gekröntes Wappen umgeben von 26 kleinen Wappen in zwei Kränzen, darum Umschrift. Egg 13, mit Unterlegzettel des Sammlers, schöne Patina, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Sold For 7000

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:286
Symbol:ss

Thaler, undated (1564-1595), Ferdinand II., Ensisheim, Dav. 8091, small Zainende, very fine.
Taler, o.J. (1564-1595), Ferdinand II., Ensisheim, Dav. 8091, kl. Zainende, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 142.00

Sold For 142

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:291
Symbol:vz

Double taler (57, 78g), 1604, Rudolf II., Hall, Dav. 3004, Fields tooled, partial gold plated, extremley fine
Doppeltaler (57,78g), 1604, Rudolf II., Hall, Dav. 3004, Felder bearbeitet, Teilweise vergoldet, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 680.00

Sold For 680

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:292

Thaler, 1606, Rudolf II., Hall, aversum here and there minimal rubbed, very fine.
Taler, 1606, Rudolf II., Hall, Avers stellenweise min. berieben, ss+. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:293
Symbol:vz

Thaler, 1609, Rudolf II., Hall, Dav. 3006, nice patina, extremley fine
Taler, 1609, Rudolf II., Hall, Dav. 3006, schöne Patina, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:294
Symbol:ss

Thaler, 1613, Maximilian, Hall, Hsp., very fine.
Taler, 1613, Maximilian, Hall, Hsp., ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:295
Symbol:ss

Thaler, 1621, Leopold, Hall, nice patina, very fine.
Taler, 1621, Leopold, Hall, schöne Patina, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:297
Symbol:vz

Thaler, 1631, Ferdinand II., Kremnitz, Dav. 3129, Herinek 573, small edge sanding between 11 and 12 clock (Hsp),? Nice patina, extremley fine
Taler, 1631, Ferdinand II., Kremnitz, Dav. 3129, Herinek 573, kl. Randabschliff zwischen 11 und 12 Uhr (Hsp?), schöne Patina, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:298
Symbol:ss-vz

Thaler, 1632, Leopold V., Hall, Dav. 3338 var., very fine to extremly fine.
Taler, 1632, Leopold V., Hall, Dav. 3338 var., ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:299
Symbol:ss

Thaler, 1632, Leopold V., Hall, Dav. 3338 var., very fine.
Taler, 1632, Leopold V., Hall, Dav. 3338 var., ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:300

Thaler, 1632, Leopold V., Hall, posthumous embossment, Dav. 3338, f. St.
Taler, 1632, Leopold V., Hall, posthume Prägung, Dav. 3338, f. st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 660.00

Sold For 660

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:301
Symbol:ss

Breisach, city, one-sided bluff to 48 Kreuzer, 1633, fizzy drink / Mansfeld Chalkboard 5 no. 28, slight slight embossing, very fine.
Breisach, Stadt, einseitige Klippe zu 48 Kreuzer, 1633, Brause/Mansfeld Tafel 5 Nr. 28, leichte Prägeschwäche, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:304
Symbol:ss

15 Kreuzer, 1664, Leopold I., Vienna, Herinek 924, very fine.
15 Kreuzer, 1664, Leopold I., Wien, Herinek 924, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:306
Symbol:vz

3 Kreuzer, 1665, Leopold I., Kremnitz, Herinek 1580, extremley fine
3 Kreuzer, 1665, Leopold I., Kremnitz, Herinek 1580, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:307
Symbol:ss

Thaler, 1668, Leopold I., Hall, Leuven head shoulder, very fine.
Taler, 1668, Leopold I., Hall, Löwenkopfschulter, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:308
Symbol:vz

6 Kreuzer, 1673, Leopold I., Wroclaw, Herinek 1203, extremley fine
6 Kreuzer, 1673, Leopold I., Breslau, Herinek 1203, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:309
Symbol:ss-vz

Habsburg, 15 Kreutzer, 1674, Leopold I. 1657-1705, Pressburg, Herinek 1099, slightly wavy, very fine to extremly fine.
Habsburg, 15 Kreutzer, 1674, Leopold I. 1657-1705, Pressburg, Herinek 1099, leicht gewellt, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:310
Symbol:ss

15 Kreuzer, 1675, Leopold I., St. Veit, GC-S. Herinek 1119, very fine.
15 Kreuzer, 1675, Leopold I., St. Veit, GC-S. Herinek 1119, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:311
Symbol:ss

15 Kreuzer, 1676, Leopold I., Kremnitz, Herinek 1042, very fine.
15 Kreuzer, 1676, Leopold I., Kremnitz, Herinek 1042, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:312
Symbol:ss

15 Kreuzer, 1680, Leopold I., Kremnitz, comp. Herinek 1047, very fine.
15 Kreuzer, 1680, Leopold I., Kremnitz, vgl. Herinek 1047, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:313
Symbol:ss

15 Kreuzer, 1681, Leopold I., Herinek 1048, very fine.
15 Kreuzer, 1681, Leopold I., Herinek 1048, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:314
Symbol:vz

Thaler, 1684, Leopold I., Graz, Herinek 614, Dav. 3232, extremley fine
Taler, 1684, Leopold I., Graz, Herinek 614, Dav. 3232, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:315
Symbol:ss

15 Kreuzer, 1687, Leopold I., Nagybanya, Herinek 1083, very fine.
15 Kreuzer, 1687, Leopold I., Nagybanya, Herinek 1083, ss. (Image 1) (Image)