Thaler, 1825, Ludwig I., AKS 72, J. 28, aversum a little rubbed, dark shading, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. Taler, 1825, Ludwig I., AKS 72, J. 28, Avers etwas berieben, dunkle Tönung, kl. Rf., vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:513
Symbol:ss
Double taler, 1842, Ludwig II., edge nick, very fine. Doppeltaler, 1842, Ludwig II., Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)