Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Miscellaneous
Hesse / Hessen

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:221
Symbol:s
Cat No:J. 66

2 Mark, 1877, Ludwig III., edge nick, s. (J. 66)
2 Mark, 1877, Ludwig III., Randfehler, s. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:222
Symbol:s-ss
Cat No:J. 67

5 Mark, 1876, Ludwig III., small edge nick, s-ss (J. 67)
5 Mark, 1876, Ludwig III., kl. Rf., s-ss (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:223
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 75

5 Mark, 1904, Ernst Ludwig, to the 400. Birthday Philipps of the magnanimous, slightly rubbed, extremley fine (J. 75)
5 Mark, 1904, Ernst Ludwig, zum 400. Geburtstag Philipps des Großmütigen, leicht berieben, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:246
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. 218

5 Mark, 1877, Ludwig IV., small edge nick, extremley fine (J. 218)
5 Mark, 1877, Ludwig IV., kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050