Sovereign, 1872, Victoria, stamp no. 5, Fb. 387 i, f. Extremley fine Sovereign, 1872, Victoria, Stempel Nr. 5, Fb. 387i, f. vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:910
Symbol:ss
Sovereign, Gold, 1872, Victoria, stamp no. 8, Fb. 387 i, scratch on the aversum, small edge nick, ss Sovereign, Gold, 1872, Victoria, Stempel Nr. 8, Fb. 387i, Kratzer auf dem Avers, kl. Rf., ss (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:911
Symbol:vz
5 Pounds, Gold, 1887, Victoria, Fb. 390, Seaby 3864, edge nick and scratch, extremley fine 5 Pounds, Gold, 1887, Victoria, Fb. 390, Seaby 3864, Randfehler und Kratzer, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:912
Symbol:ss
Sovereign, Gold, 1894, Victoria, Fb. 396, scratch, ss Sovereign, Gold, 1894, Victoria, Fb. 396, Kratzer, ss (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:913
1 / 2 sovereign to 5 Pounds, Gold, 1991, Four Coin Set, Elisabeth II., with certificate in original box, PP. Issued only 1500 sets! 1/2 Sovereign bis 5 Pounds, Gold, 1991, Four Coin Set, Elisabeth II., mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeschatulle, PP. Auflage nur 1500 Sätze! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,300.00
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 171
Lot No:914
1 / 2 sovereign to 5 Pounds, Gold, 1992, Four Coin Set, Elisabeth II., with certificate in original box (mould stain), PP. Issued only 1250 sets! 1/2 Sovereign bis 5 Pounds, Gold, 1992, Four Coin Set, Elisabeth II., mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeschatulle (Stockflecken), PP. Auflage nur 1250 Sätze! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,300.00
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 171
Lot No:915
Symbol:PP
Isle of Man, Set to 1 / 10, 1 / 5, + and 1 Crown, Gold, Elisabeth II., to the golden throne anniversary, with certificate in original box, in total 55, 98 g fine, PP. Issued only 500 pieces. Isle of Man, Set zu 1/10, 1/5, 1/2 und 1 Crown, Gold, Elisabeth II., zum Goldenen Thron-Jubiläum, mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeschatulle, insgesamt 55,98g fein, PP. Auflage nur 500 Stück. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,966.00
Sold For 1966
Sale No: 171
Lot No:916
100 g gold bullions of the company Rothschild & Sons. Back side without stamp. Small scratch. 100g Goldbarren der Firma Rothschild & Sons. Rückseite ohne Stempel. Kl. Kratzer. (Image 1)(Image)