Nevers and Rethel, European Currency Unit (30 Sous), 1614, Charles II. Gonzaga, Dav. 3833, small scratch on the lapel, nice patina, very fine. Nevers und Rethel, Ecu (30 Sous), 1614, Charles II. Gonzaga, Dav. 3833, kl. Kr. auf dem Revers, schöne Patina, ss+. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:1036
Symbol:ss
European Currency Unit de 6 Livres, 1792, louis XVI, Rouen, Dav. 1335, planchet fault, edge nick, very fine. Ecu de 6 Livres, 1792, Louis XVI., Rouen, Dav. 1335, Schrötlingsfehler, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:1037
Symbol:ss
European Currency Unit de 6 Livres, 1793, standing genius, Paris, Dav. 1336, adjusts, very fine. Ecu de 6 Livres, 1793, Stehender Genius, Paris, Dav. 1336, justiert, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:1038
Symbol:ss
European Currency Unit de Six Livres, 1793, standing genius, A (Paris), Dav. 1336, Ecu de Six Livres, 1793, Stehender Genius, A (Paris), Dav. 1336, (Image 1)(Image)