Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 25 of 85

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Miscellaneous
Coins of Europe and Overseas / Münzen Europa und Ü

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:535
Symbol:st

10 Yuan, 1990, panda on boulder, large date, KM 276, nice 273, in capsule, patina, st.
10 Yuan, 1990, Panda auf Felsen, großes Datum, KM 276, Schön 273, in Kapsel, Patina, st. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:536
Symbol:PP

Set to 4x 5 Yuan, 1990, set large personalities the world culture - 1. issue, nice 246-249, without certificates, with wooden box and OVP (damaged), patina, PP
Set zu 4x 5 Yuan, 1990, Serie Große Persönlichkeiten der Weltkultur - 1. Ausgabe, Schön 246-249, ohne Zertifikate, mit Holzschatulle und OVP (beschädigt), Patina, PP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:537
Symbol:PP

Set to 4x 5 Yuan, 1992, set large personalities the Chinese history - 9. issue, nice 375-378, with certificate in wooden box, patina, PP.
Set zu 4x 5 Yuan, 1992, Serie Große Persönlichkeiten der chinesischen Geschichte - 9. Ausgabe, Schön 375-378, mit Zertifikat in Holzschatulle, Patina, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:557
Symbol:vz

20 coronas, Gold, 1902, Frederik VIII., Fb. 297, small edge nick, extremley fine
20 Kronen, Gold, 1902, Frederik VIII., Fb. 297, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:569
Symbol:st

20 Dollars, 2014, bird of paradise, 2 oz silver, colored, antique finish, case with OVP and certificate, st. Issued only 500 pieces.
20 Dollars, 2014, Paradiesvogel, 2 Unze Silber, coloriert, Antik finish, Etui mit OVP und Zertifikat, st. Auflage nur 500 Stück. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:626
Symbol:PP

100 Dollars, Gold, 1976, eldorado, KM 46, in the blister, 5, 74g, 500er Gold, PP.
100 Dollars, Gold, 1976, Eldorado, KM 46, im Blister, 5,74g, 500er Gold, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:628
Symbol:st

Pahlavi, Gold, 1961 (SH 1340), Mohammed Reza Pahlavi, KM 1162, st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:636
Symbol:st

50 Dollars, 1998, 10 years Maple Leaf, 10 Ounce silver, KM 326, with ingots in edition casket, st.
50 Dollars, 1998, 10 Jahre Maple Leaf, 10 Unzen Silber, KM 326, mit Barren in Ausgabeschatulle, st. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:649
Symbol:PP

1 Dollar, 2014, 75. Anniversary declaration Second World War, in the case with OVP and certificate, PP.
1 Dollar, 2014, 75. Jahrestag Deklaration Zweiter Weltkrieg, im Etui mit OVP und Zertifikat, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:691
Symbol:PP

50 Litu, 2008, holy Casimir from Lithuania, KM 154, nice 86, in the paper case with capsule and certificate, tarnished, PP. Issued only 5000 pieces.
50 Litu, 2008, hl. Kasimir von Litauen, KM 154, Schön 86, im Papieretui mit Kapsel und Zertifikat, angelaufen, PP. Auflage nur 5000 Stück. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:695
Symbol:PP

20 Franc, Gold, 1989, Jean, century and a half independence, Fb. 12, with certificate in issue folder, PP
20 Francs, Gold, 1989, Jean, 150 Jahre Unabhängigkeit, Fb. 12, mit Zertifikat in Ausgabefolder, PP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:697
Symbol:PP

10 Euro, 2015, Auberge de Baviere, in the case with capsule and certificate, PP. Issued only 2.500 pieces.
10 Euro, 2015, Auberge de Baviere, im Etui mit Kapsel und Zertifikat, PP. Auflage nur 2.500 Stück. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:699
Symbol:ss-vz

20 Peso, Gold, 1870, Mo-C, Fb. 119, edge bump, very fine to extremly fine.
20 Pesos, Gold, 1870, Mo-C, Fb. 119, Randschlag, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:708
Symbol:st

1000 Tugrik, 1996, Runner in the antique, 5 Ounce silver, with gold plating, KM 115, with certificate in casket, st. Issued only 2500 pieces.
1000 Tugrik, 1996, Läufer in der Antike, 5 Unzen Silber, mit Goldauflage, KM 115, mit Zertifikat in Schatulle, st. Auflage nur 2500 Stück. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:718
Symbol:vz

10 Guilder, Gold, 1875, Wilhelm III., Fb. 342, extremley fine
10 Gulden, Gold, 1875, Wilhelm III., Fb. 342, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:719
Symbol:vz

10 Guilder, Gold, 1876, Wilhelm III., Fb. 342, extremley fine
10 Gulden, Gold, 1876, Wilhelm III., Fb. 342, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:720
Symbol:vz

10 Guilder, Gold, 1879, Wilhelm III., Fb. 342, small edge nick, extremley fine
10 Gulden, Gold, 1879, Wilhelm III., Fb. 342, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:749
Symbol:st

2 Dollars, 2014, crystal kind - Secrets of Pena, 2 oz silver, antique finish, case with OVP and certificate, st. Issued only 668 pieces.
2 Dollars, 2014, Crystal Art - Secrets of Pena, 2 Unze Silber, Antik finish, Etui mit OVP und Zertifikat, st. Auflage nur 668 Stück. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:792
Symbol:ss

15 Rouble, Gold, 1897, Nikolaus II., Fb. 177, edge nick, very fine.
15 Rubel, Gold, 1897, Nikolaus II., Fb. 177, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:793
Symbol:ss

10 Rouble, Gold, 1898, Nikolaus II., Fb. 179, very fine.
10 Rubel, Gold, 1898, Nikolaus II., Fb. 179, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:794
Symbol:ss

10 Rouble, Gold, 1899, Nikolaus II., Fb. 179, edge nick, very fine.
10 Rubel, Gold, 1899, Nikolaus II., Fb. 179, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:795
Symbol:ss-vz

5 Rouble, Gold, 1899, Nikolaus II., Fb. 180, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine.
5 Rubel, Gold, 1899, Nikolaus II., Fb. 180, kl. Rf., ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:796
Symbol:ss-vz

5 Rouble, Gold, 1900, Nikolaus II., Fb. 180, very fine to extremly fine.
5 Rubel, Gold, 1900, Nikolaus II., Fb. 180, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 165.00

Sold For 165

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:797
Symbol:vz

5 Rouble, Gold, 1890, Alexander III., Fb. 168, small edge nick, extremley fine
5 Rubel, Gold, 1890, Alexander III., Fb. 168, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:798
Symbol:st

25 Rouble, Gold, 1993, Russian ballet ballerina, Parchimowicz 1403 a, in capsule, st.
25 Rubel, Gold, 1993, Russisches Ballett-Ballerina, Parchimowicz 1403 a, in Kapsel, st. (Image 1) (Image)