Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Miscellaneous
Certificates, Documents and Signatures

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1865
Symbol:II

Possession testimony Iron Cross second class issue 1870 / 71, dated Berlin the 19. January 1873, fold traces, at the bottom slightly ripped left at the fold trace, mould stain, pencil inscription lower right, condition II.
Besitzzeugnis Eisernes Kreuz zweiter Klasse Ausgabe 1870/71, datiert Berlin den 19. Januar 1873, Faltspuren, unten leicht eingerissen links an der Faltspur, Stockflecken, Bleistiftbeschriftung unten rechts, Zustand II. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1866

Documents estate of a motorist with confirmation the bestowal of the Prussian iron Cross 2. Class, award certificate cross of honor for front-line soldier, authorisation pass to the carry of the Purple Heart for army members, military ID card, identification and service book and further various documents and photos, mixed condition.
Dokumentennachlass eines Kraftfahrers mit Bestätigung der Verleihung des Preußischen Eisernen Kreuzes 2. Klasse, Verleihungsurkunde Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer, Berechtigungsausweis zum Tragen des Verwundetenabzeichens für Heeresangehörige, Wehrpass, Soldbuch und weiteren diversen Papieren und Fotos, unterschiedlicher Zustand. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 91.00

Sold For 91

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1874

Certificate group with award certificate medal winter battle in the east 1941 / 42, dated 15. August 1942, fold trace centered, condition in the quality of a sergeant, award certificate medal winter battle in the east 1941 / 42, dated 11. November 1943, fold trace centered, condition as sergeant, award certificate War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, dated Munich the 20. April 1944, fold trace centered and appointment certificate from sergeant to the sergeant, dated St. Qu. (Saint Quirin) the 20. April 1941, fold trace centered and slight mould stain, all condition II. Photos of this collection
Urkundengruppe mit Verleihungsurkunde Medaille Winterschlacht im Osten 1941/42, datiert 15. August 1942, Faltspur mittig, erhalten im Rang eines Feldwebels, Verleihungsurkunde Medaille Winterschlacht im Osten 1941/42, datiert 11. November 1943, Faltspur mittig, erhalten als Wachtmeister, Verleihungsurkunde Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, datiert München den 20. April 1944, Faltspur mittig und Bestallungsurkunde vom Unteroffizier zum Feldwebel, datiert St.-Qu. (Sankt Quirin) den 20. April 1941, Faltspur mittig und leichte Stockflecken, alle Zustand II. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1877
Symbol:II

Award certificate for the German language barricade badge of honour, dated Berlin 30. January 1941, with small Reichs seal, framed, in addition to it barricade badge of honour with original ceremony bag, condition II.
Verleihungsurkunde für das Deutsche Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen, datiert Berlin 30. Januar 1941, mit kleinem Reichssiegel, gerahmt, dazu Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen mit Original Verleihungstüte, Zustand II. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:1878
Symbol:II

Award certificate for the War Merit Cross 2. Class, dated Berlin 20. April 1941, with large Reichs seal, on cardboard affixed, mould stain, condition II, in addition to it War Merit Cross 2. Class with ribbon and proof of ancestry, condition II.
Verleihungsurkunde für das Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse, datiert Berlin 20. April 1941, mit großem Reichssiegel, auf Pappe aufgeklebt, Stockflecken, Zustand II, dazu Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Band und Ahnenpass, Zustand II. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00