Thaler, 1643, August the younger, 5. Glockentaler, Welter 814, Dav. 6373, very fine to extremly fine. Taler, 1643, August der Jüngere, 5. Glockentaler, Welter 814, Dav. 6373, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:221
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1643, August the younger, 7. Glockentaler, Welter 816, Dav. 6375 D, edge nick and planchet fault, ss. Taler, 1643, August der Jüngere, 7. Glockentaler, Welter 816, Dav. 6375 D, Randfehler und Schrötlingsfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:222
Symbol:vz
2 / 3 thaler, 1695, Rudolf August and Anton Ulrich, HCH Brunswick, slight embossing, extremley fine 2/3 Taler, 1695, Rudolf August und Anton Ulrich, HCH Braunschweig, Prägeschwäche, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:223
Symbol:ss
2 / 3 thaler, 1696, Rudolph August and Anton Ulrich, Welter 2082, planchet fault, a little verdigris, ss. 2/3 Taler, 1696, Rudolph August und Anton Ulrich, Welter 2082, Schrötlingsfehler, etwas Grünspan, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:224
24 Marian penny, 1668, Rudolph August and Anton Ulrich, Welter 2079, very fine+. 24 Mariengroschen, 1668, Rudolph August und Anton Ulrich, Welter 2079, ss+. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:225
Thaler, 1700, Rudolph August and Anton Ulrich, Dav. 2111, Welter 2066, a little rubbed, extremly fine to uncirculated. Taler, 1700, Rudolph August und Anton Ulrich, Dav. 2111, Welter 2066, etwas berieben, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:226
Symbol:ss
2 / 3 thaler, 1763, Karl I., Welter 2716, Dav. 2151, planchet fault, ss. 2/3 Taler, 1763, Karl I., Welter 2716, Dav. 2151, Schrötlingsfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:227
Symbol:vz
16 good Groschen, 1794, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Welter 2911, small planchet fault, extremley fine 16 Gute Groschen, 1794, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Welter 2911, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 171
Lot No:228
Symbol:ss-vz
10 thaler, Gold, 1799, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Welter 2894, Fb. 725, very fine to extremly fine. 10 Taler, Gold, 1799, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Welter 2894, Fb. 725, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)