Ducat, 1737, EGN, Friedrich Wilhelm I., Fb. 2338, a little billowy, very fine. Dukat, 1737, EGN, Friedrich Wilhelm I., Fb. 2338, etwas wellig, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,650.00
Closed..May-18-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1650
Sale No: 162
Lot No:370
Symbol:ss
1 / 2 thaler, 1750, A, Friedrich II., Olding 13, very fine. 1/2 Taler, 1750, A, Friedrich II., Olding 13, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:371
Friedrich d'or, 1750, A, Friedrich II., Olding 400a1, small scratch, very fine. Friedrich d'or, 1750, A, Friedrich II., Olding 400a1, kl. Kratzer, ss+. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Sold For 2100
Sale No: 162
Lot No:373
Symbol:ss
Double Friedrich d'or, 1765, A, Friedrich II., Olding 432, slightly rubbed, small edge nick, very fine. Doppelter Friedrich d'or, 1765, A, Friedrich II., Olding 432, leicht berieben, kl. Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,750.00
Sold For 2750
Sale No: 162
Lot No:374
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1776, A, Friedrich II., Olding 70, small planchet fault, edge nick, very fine. Taler, 1776, A, Friedrich II., Olding 70, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:375
Thaler, 1776, A, Friedrich II., Olding 70, watermark. Planchet fault, f. Extremley fine Taler, 1776, A, Friedrich II., Olding 70, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, f. vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:376
Thaler, 1785, A, Friedrich II., Olding 70, Dav. 2590, watermark. Planchet fault, f. Extremley fine Taler, 1785, A, Friedrich II., Olding 70, Dav. 2590, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, f. vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:379
Symbol:vz-st
1 / 3 thaler, 1793, B, Friedrich Wilhelm II., Olding 8, extremly fine to uncirculated. 1/3 Taler, 1793, B, Friedrich Wilhelm II., Olding 8, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:380
Symbol:ss-vz
Thaler, 1794, A, Friedrich Wilhelm II., adjusts, planchet fault, very fine to extremly fine. Taler, 1794, A, Friedrich Wilhelm II., justiert, Schrötlingsfehler, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:381
Symbol:ss
Thaler, 1796, A, Friedrich Wilhelm II., Olding 3, very fine. Taler, 1796, A, Friedrich Wilhelm II., Olding 3, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:382
Symbol:ss-vz
Friedrich d'or, 1797, A, Friedrich Wilhelm II., Olding 60, Fb. 2417, traces of rubbings / scratch, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. Friedrich d'or, 1797, A, Friedrich Wilhelm II., Olding 60, Fb. 2417, Schürfspuren/Kratzer, Randfehler, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Sold For 1150
Sale No: 162
Lot No:383
Symbol:s
Friedrich d'or, 1797, A, Friedrich Wilhelm III., Olding 207, fb. 2425, Hsp., s. (Image 1)(Image)