Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180

Miscellaneous
Blankwaffen Deutschland / Melee Weapons Germany

Sale No: 180
Lot No:1674

1. Weltkrieg, Ziviles Messer, einschneidige Klinge ohne Hersteller mit farbigem Motto "Mit Vereinten Kr,ften" und Darstellung der vier Fahnen der Mittelm,chte unter kaiserlichem Adler, Horngriff, s-f"rmige Parierstange, schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit Lederschlaufe verbunden mit 2 Nieten, Klingenl,nge ca. 14 cm, Gesamtl,nge ca. 26,2 cm, Stoáleder fehlt, Zustand 2.

1. World war, Zivieles knife, edged blade without manufacturer with coloured epigraph \"with united forces\" and depicting four flags the Central Powers under imperial eagle, horn-handled, s shaped cross-guard, black varnished steel scabbard with leather strap accompanied by 2 to rivet, length of blades approximate 14 cm, total length approximate 26, 2 cm, shock leather is absent, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:07:01 EST

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:1678

Klappmesser/Taschenmesser, Front- und Rückenabdeckung bronziert, im oberen Randabschluss "Der Gott Der Eisen Wachsen Liess" im unteren Randabschnitt "Der Wollte Keine Knechte", Darstellung Schwert, Stahlhelm, Flaggen und Eichenkranz, unter Darstellung "Front Heil", zwei ausklappbare Klingen, auf Fehlsch,rfe der groáen Klinge "GERMANY", Gewicht 35,5 g, L,nge ca. 8 cm, Gesamtl,nge bei ausgeklappten Klingen 17 cm, Zustand 2.

Clasp knife / jackknife, front and back cover bronzed, in the upper edge termination \"the God the iron grow let\" in the lower edge section \"the wanted no farm labourers\", representation sword, steel helmet, flags and oak wreath, under representation \"front Healthy\", two fold-out sound, on ricasso the large blade \"GERMANY\", weight 35, 5 g, length approximate 8 cm, total length by folded out sound 17 cm, condition 2. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:07:55 EST

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:1681

Preuáen, Infanterie Offiziers Degen (IOD) M 1889, beidseitig doppelt gekehlte vernickelte Klinge, auf der Fehlsch,rfe mit Hersteller "WK&C", vergoldeter Korb mit preuáischem Adler, brauner Kautschukgriff mit intakter Silberdrahtwicklung und aufgelegtem Chiffre "WRII", die Fingerschlaufe intakt, schwarz lackierte Stahlscheide mit beweglichem Tragering, dazu Faustriemen mit Portepee, Gesamtl,nge ohne Scheide ca. 96 cm, Klinge fleckig, Zustand 2-3.

Prussia, infantry Officer sword (IOD) M 1889, on both sides double grooved nickel-plated blade, on the ricasso with manufacturer \"WK&C\", gilded basket with Prussian eagle, brown caoutchouc handle with intact silver wire windings and launched cipher \"WRII\", the finger loop intact, black varnished steel scabbard with moving support ring, in addition to it sword knot with sword knot, total length with no sheath approximate 96 cm, blade blotched, condition 2-3. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:08:23 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No:1685

Seitengewehr KS 98, Ausgehbajonett, Eigentumsstück, einschneidige Klinge gekehlt, mit Hersteller "Eickhorn Solingen", Klingen,tzung "Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit" und "Infanterie Regiment No. 43", Kunststoffgriff 2fach genietet, mit Feuerschutzblech und kleinen Parierlappen, Drücker intakt, Stoáleder vorhanden, schwarz lackierte Stahlblechscheide, mit Koppelschuh, Klingenl,nge ca. 25 cm, Gesamtl,nge ca. 37 cm, Klinge leicht locker, Zustand 2.

Bayonet KS 98, outgoing bayonet, property pieces, edged blade grooved, with manufacturer \"Eickhorn Solingen\", blade etching \"in memory of my tenure\" and \"infantry regiment No. 43\", plastic handle 2 specialty riveted, with fire protection sheet of metal and small lot flaps, pusher intact, shock leather is existing, black varnished steel sheet scabbard, with coupling shoe, length of blades approximate 25 cm, total length approximate 37 cm, blade slightly loose, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 540.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:09:42 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No:1686

Sturmabteilung (SA) Dienstdolch, brauner Holzgriff mit aufgelegtem Hoheitsadler und braun emailliertem SA-Emblem, Klinge mit Inschrift "Alles für Deutschland", seltener Hersteller "J. Reuleaux Solingen Wald", auf Parierstange "Wf" für SA-Gruppe Westfalen, Scheide aus Eisen Lackierung fast komplett verschwunden, Griff mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Ortball eingedellt, Klingenl,nge ca. 22,2 cm, Gesamtl,nge ohne Scheide ca. 35 cm, Gesamtl,nge mit Scheide ca. 37,5 cm, Zustand 2.

Storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) service dagger, brown wooden handle with applied highness eagle and brown enamelled SA emblem, blade with inscription \"everything for Germany\", rare manufacturer \"J. Reuleaux Solingen Wald\", on cross-guard \"Wf\" for SOWED-group Westfalia, scabbard from iron Varnish almost complete disappeared, grasped with slight traces of use, Ortball dented, length of blades approximate 22, 2 cm, total length with no sheath approximate 35 cm, total length with scabbard approximate 37, 5 cm, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:10:12 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No:1687

Sturmabteilung/Schutzstaffel, "gebastelte/zusammengesetzte Exemplare aus teilweisen Originalteilen", Klingen mit Devisen "Alles Für Deutschland" und "Meine Ehre heiát Treue", Holzgriffe mit aufgelegtem Adler und emaillierten SS-Emblemen, Nickelbeschl,ge, brünierte Scheiden einmal mit Kettengeh,nge und einmal mit Original-Ledergeh,nge, dazu Seitengewehr rostig ohne Drücker, Messer mit DLV Flieger Knauf und Replik des SS-Totenkopf Rings, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Storm trooper detachment of Nazi party / protection squad, \"handcrafted / compound examples from partly original parts\", sound with Foreign currencies \"everything for Germany\" and \"my honor is named Faithful\", wooden handles with applied eagle and enameled SS emblems, nickel fittings, burnished to divide once with chain sling and once with original leather hangers, in addition to it bayonet rusty without pusher, knife with DLV airman knob and replication of the SS skull Around, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:10:55 EST
Sold For 2500

Sale No: 180
Lot No:1689

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangefarbenem Griff, versilberte Nickelausführung, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "C. Gustav Spitzer Solingen", Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gek"rnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschl,gen und zwei Trageringen, komplett mit Portepee und Geh,nge, Klingenl,nge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtl,nge ca. 37,7 cm, Klinge leicht fleckig, Parierstange etwas locker, unterer Tragering nicht fest, Zustand II.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, silver plated nickel version, blade with manufacturer sign \"C. Gustav sharpener Solingen\", cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, complete with sword knot and pendant, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 37, 7 cm, blade slightly spotted, cross-guard a little loose, lower support ring not festival, condition II. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:11:28 EST

Sale No: 180
Lot No:1690

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit orangefarbenem Griff, versilberte Nickelausführung, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Eickhorn Solingen", Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gek"rnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschl,gen und zwei Trageringen, Klingenl,nge ca. 26 cm, Gesamtl,nge ca. 37,5 cm, st,rkere Tragespuren, Klinge leicht fleckig, Griff teilweise gerissen und mit Abplatzungen unter Knauf, Griff locker, Zustand 2-3.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with orange grasped, silver plated nickel version, blade with manufacturer sign \"Eickhorn Solingen\", cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, length of blades approximate 26 cm, total length approximate 37, 5 cm, stronger worn traces, blade slightly spotted, grasped partial torn and with spalling under knob, grasped loose, condition 2-3.

Opening EUR 290.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:11:45 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:1691

Wehrmacht Heer, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit weiáem Griff, versilberte Nickelausführung, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "F.W. H"ller Berlin", Parierstange mit Hoheitsadler, gek"rnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschl,gen und zwei Trageringen, privat angebrachtes Geh,nge, Parierstange locker, Dolch nicht Scheidenfest, Griff vergilbt, Zustand 2.

German Armed Forces Army, dagger for officers, execution with white grasped, silver plated nickel version, blade with manufacturer sign \"F. W. H"ller Berlin\", cross-guard with highness eagle, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, private affixed pendant, cross-guard loose, dagger not scabbardnfest, grasped yollowed, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 370.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 08:12:01 EST
Sold For 370