Li+¿ge, diocese, European Currency Unit au St. Lambert, 1784, sede vacante, Delm 489 (frame cancel with 3 lines), Dav. 1590, scratch on the reverse, nice patina, f. Extremley fine very rare! Issued only 150 piece. Lüttich, Bistum, Ecu au St. Lambert, 1784, Sedisvakanz, Delm 489 (R3), Dav. 1590, Kratzer auf dem Revers, schöne Patina, f. vz. Sehr selten! Auflage nur 150 Stück. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 173
Lot No:310
Symbol:vz
50 Franc, 1935, on the 100 years celebration the Belgian railroad, with French legend, KM 106.1, edge nick, extremley fine 50 Francs, 1935, auf die 100-Jahrfeier der belgischen Eisenbahn, mit französischer Legende, KM 106.1, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)(Image)