Thaler, 1817, Maximilian I., Joseph, AKS 44, very fine to extremly fine. Taler, 1817, Maximilian I., Joseph, AKS 44, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:457
Symbol:vz
Historical thaler, 1832, Ludwig I., Otto Prince from Bavaria Greece first King, AKS 127, J. 42, aversum slightly rubbed, extremley fine Geschichtstaler, 1832, Ludwig I., Otto Prinz von Bayern Griechenlands erster König, AKS 127, J. 42, Avers leicht berieben, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:458
Symbol:vz-st
Historical thaler, 1834, Ludwig I., State Parliament, AKS 130, J. 45, watermark. Edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. Geschichtstaler, 1834, Ludwig I., Landtag, AKS 130, J. 45, wz. Rf., vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:459
Symbol:vz
Historical thaler, 1836, Ludwig I., Otto chapel to Kiefersfelden, AKS 138, J. 53, watermark. Edge nick, extremley fine Geschichtstaler, 1836, Ludwig I., Ottokapelle zu Kiefersfelden, AKS 138, J. 53, wz. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:460
Symbol:vz
Thaler, 1837, Ludwig I., AKS 76, J. 30, extremley fine Taler, 1837, Ludwig I., AKS 76, J. 30, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:461
Symbol:ss
Double taler, 1840, Ludwig I., AKS 73, J. 64, small edge nick, very fine. Doppeltaler, 1840, Ludwig I., AKS 73, J. 64, kl. Rf., ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:463
Symbol:ss-vz
Double guilder, 1847, Ludwig I., AKS 77, J. 63, very fine to extremly fine. Doppelgulden, 1847, Ludwig I., AKS 77, J. 63, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:465
Symbol:vz
Double taler, 1848, Ludwig I., AKS 74, J. 65, edge nick, extremley fine Doppeltaler, 1848, Ludwig I., AKS 74, J. 65, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:467
Double guilder, 1855, Maximilian II., AKS 168, J. 84, watermark. Edge nick, f. St. Doppelgulden, 1855, Maximilian II., AKS 168, J. 84, wz. Rf., f. st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:468
Symbol:vz-st
Double guilder, 1855, Maximilian II., Marian Column Munich, AKS 168, J. 84, a little rubbed, extremly fine to uncirculated. Doppelgulden, 1855, Maximilian II., Mariensäule München, AKS 168, J. 84, etwas berieben, vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:469
Symbol:vz
Historical double thaler, 1856, Maximilian II., King Maximilian monument in Lindau, issued only 1152 pieces, AKS 167, J. 90, planchet fault, a little rubbed, extremley fine Geschichtsdoppeltaler, 1856, Maximilian II., König Maximilian Denkmal in Lindau, Auflage nur 1152 Stück, AKS 167, J. 90, Schrötlingsfehler, etwas berieben, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:471
Symbol:vz
Guilder, 1866, Ludwig II., AKS 178, J. 103, small scratch, extremley fine Gulden, 1866, Ludwig II., AKS 178, J. 103, kl. Kratzer, vz. (Image 1)(Image)