Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Miscellaneous
Ansichtskarten / Picture postcards

Sale No: 177
Lot No:10052

Niedersachsen, Celle Stadt (alte PLZ 3100), interessante Partie mit über 180 Ansichtskarten und 21 Vignetten ab 1897, über 60% vor 1945, viele interessante Ansichten wie Landgestüt, Kasernen, Eisenbahn, Gaststätten, Einzelgebäude und Lithographien.

Lower Saxony, Celle city (old postcode 3100), interesting lot with more then 180 picture postcards and 21 vignettes from 1897, over 60% before 1945, many interesting views like country stud, barracks, railroad, restaurants, single buildings and lithographies. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:24:26 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No:10056
Symbol:BF

Deutschland, Rheinmotive, dekorative Partie mit gut 140 Ansichtskarten, ein Raumbildmäppchen, fünf Postkartenmäppchen mit weiteren 100 Karten sowie einigen Leporellos und Vignetten, neben zahlreichen Lithographien sind auch etliche Motive wie Rheinlieder, Wein, Schiffe, Burgen, Trachten und Sagen enthalten, nur ein geringer Anteil nach 1945.

Germany, Rhine motifs, decorative lot with good 140 picture postcards, an interior design picture folder, five postcard folder with further 100 cards as well some fanfolds and vignettes, besides numerous lithographies are also some motives like Rhine songs, Wine, ships, castle, costumes and say included, only a small portion after 1945. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:24:33 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No:10059
Symbol:BF

Rheinland-Pfalz, Mainz - Umgebung (alte PLZ 6501 - 6507), mit u. a. Ingelheim, Nackenheim, Kastel und Wörrstadt, Partie mit über 50 Ansichtskarten, vieles vor 1945 mit etlichen Gaststätten, Einzelgebäuden, Straßen, Echtfotos und Mehrbildkarten.

Rhineland-Palatinate, Mainz - environment (old postcode 6501 - 6507), with among others Ingelheim, Nackenheim, Kastel and Wörrstadt, lot with more then 50 picture postcards, many before 1945 with several restaurants, single buildings, streets, real photos and more picture cards. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:24:42 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No:10062
Symbol:BF

Bremen, Partie mit 48 Werbekarten Bremer Firmen ab 1902, dabei über 90 % vor 1945, interessantes Los mit einigen Dubletten.

Bremen, lot with 48 advertising cards inhabitant / native of Bremen companies from 1902, as well over 90 % before 1945, interesting lot with some duplicates. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:24:54 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No:10063
Symbol:BF

Hessen, Darmstadt (alte PLZ 6100), vielseitige Sammlung in einem modernem Postkartenalbum, beinhaltet sind 22 Belege (auch einige Vorphila), 105 Ansichtskarten und zwei Notgeldscheine, neben einigen Lithographien sind aber auch etliche Ausstellungskarten und etwas Umgebung vorhanden, fast alle Karten bzw. Belege sind vor 1945.

Hessen, Darmstadt (old postcode 6100), multilateral collection within a modern postcard album, includes are 22 documents (also a few pre philately), 105 picture postcards and two provisional cash notes, besides some lithographies but are also some exhibition postcards and some environment is existing, almost all cards respectively documents are before 1945. ;

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:25:00 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No:10064
Symbol:BF

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 10:25:18 EST