Back to Medaillen / Medallions

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Medaillen / Medallions
Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 / Medallions Foreign be

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:377
Symbol:ss

Italien, Bronzeguss-Medaille (Dm. 70 mm, 133,31 g), o.J., unsigniert, Francesco Il Novello da Carrara (1388-1405), Prägeanstalt Padua, Av: Brustbild nach links, Rev: behelmtes geflügeltes Wesen, Hill 1238, Börner 437, ss.

Italy, bronze casting medal (Dm. 70 mm, 133, 31 g), undated, unsigned, Francesco Il Novello there Carrara (1388-1405), coinage office Padua, Av: length portrait left, Rev: helmeted winged suchness, Hill 1238, Börner 437, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 06:48:55 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:378

Italien, späte Bronzeguss-Medaille (Dm. 36 mm, 33,62 g), o.J., unsigniert, Cremona Girolano Vida 1470-1566, Vescovo di Alba dal 1532-1566, Av: Brustbild nach rechts, Rev: Pegasus, Attwood 132, ss-.

Italy, late bronze casting medal (Dm. 36 mm, 33, 62 g), undated, unsigned, Cremona Girolano Vida 1470-1566, Vescovo di arrival postmark dal 1532-1566, Av: length portrait to the right, Rev: the Winged Horse, Attwood 132, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:38:55 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:380
Symbol:vz

Italien, Silbermedaille (Dm. 40 mm, 32,21 g), 1618, von Gaspare Moro, Av: Kopf nach links Maria Magdalena, Rev: Brustbild nach rechts Cosmus II, Henkelspur, Randfehler, vz.

Italy, silver medal (Dm. 40 mm, 32, 21 g), 1618, from Gaspare Moro, Av: head left Saint Mary Magdalene, Rev: length portrait to the right Cosmus II, trace of handle, edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:39:28 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:381
Symbol:ss-vz

Niederlande, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 47mm, ca. 35,47g), o.J. (1674), unsigniert, auf die Ermordung der Gebrüder Johan und Cornelius de Witt. Av: Die Brüstbilder der Gebrüder nebeneinander nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift. V.Loon III, 87, kl. Rf., Hsp., Felder auf dem Avers bearbeitet, ss-vz.

Netherlands, silver medal (diameter approximate 47 mm, approximate 35, 47 g), undated (1674), unsigned, on the assassination the brothers Johan and Cornelius de Bets. Av: the length portraits the brothers next to one another to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 8 lines characters. V. Loon III, 87, small edge nick, Hsp, fields on the aversum tooled, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:39:40 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:391
Symbol:vz

Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 16,07g), 1822, von A. Patey. Av: sitzende weibliche Gestalt von vorn, darüber "COMITÉ DES EXPERTISES". Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Rand punziert, dunkle Patina, vz.

France, silver medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 16, 07 g), 1822, from A. Patey. Av: seated femaleness from the front, over it "COMITÉ DES EXPERTISES". Rev: 8 lines characters in the wreath. Margin hallmarked, dark patina, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:40:39 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:397
Symbol:ss-vz

Großbritannien, William IV., Kupfermedaille (Durchmesser ca. 51mm, 57,90g),1831, von F. Wyon, auf die Eröffnung der London Bridge. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht der Brücke, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift.Randfehler, ss-vz.

Great Britain, William IV., copper medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, 57, 90 g), 1831, from F. Wyon, on the opening the London bridge. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: view of the bridge, in section beneath 3 lines characters. Edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:421
Symbol:ss

Belgien, Zinnmedaille (Dm ca. 49mm, 42,10g), 1871, von C. Jehotte. Av. Büste von John Cockerill. n. r. Rev. Mehrzeilige Schrift, Denkmal in Seraing, Revers mit Schleifspur, Rf., ss.

Belgium, tin medal (Dm approximate 49 mm, 42, 10 g), 1871, from C. Jehotte. Obverse: bust from John Cockerill. To the right Rev. Multiline characters, monument in Seraing, reverse with drag mark, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:42:55 EST
Sold For 25

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:423

VATIKAN, 1871-1950, Lot von sieben Medaillen unterschiedlicher Päpste (Pius IX. - Pius XII.), meist Bronze. Erhaltung unterschiedlich.

Vatican, 1871-1950, lot of seven medals different Popes (Pius IX. - Pius XII. ), mostly bronze. Condition mixed. Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:425
Symbol:vz

Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 61mm, ca. 116,02g), 1872, von Bovy, auf Merle d'Aubigne. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 13 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz.

Switzerland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 61 mm, approximate 116, 02 g), 1872, from Bovy, on Merle d'Aubigne. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 13 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:43:55 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:435
Symbol:vz

Thailand, Medaille versilbert (Dm. 48 mm, 55,21 g), 1882 (vermutlich spätere Prägung), unsigniert, auf die Eröffnung der Vajiranana Bibliothek, Av: Köpfe der Könige Rama IV. und Rama V. nach links, Rev: gekröntes Banner mit Schrift, vz.

Thailand, medal silver-plated (Dm. 48 mm, 55, 21 g), 1882 (probably later embossment), unsigned, on the opening the Vajiranana Library, Av: heads the kings Rama IV. And Rama V. Left, Rev: crowned ancient with characters, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 740.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:45:01 EST
image Sale No: 175
Lot No:444
Symbol:ss-vz

Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,90mm, ca. 62,60g), 1891, von H. Maude. Av: Engel mit Palmzweig und Trompete schwebt nach rechts, darunter ein sitzender, nackter Knabe mit Kranz und Palmzweig, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rev: Medaillon mit drei Zeilen Schrift, darum Kranz. Rand punziert, Hsp., Kratzer auf dem Revers, ss-vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 90 mm, approximate 62, 60 g), 1891, from H. Maude. Av: angel with palm branch and bugle hovers to the right, beneath a sitting, nude lad with wreath and palm branch, in the outer wreath transcription. Rev: medallion with three lines characters, therefore wreath. Margin hallmarked, Hsp, scratch on the reverse, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Jul-23-2020, 07:45:33 EST
Sold For 10