Back to Münzen deutscher Kolonien / Coins of German Coloni

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Münzen deutscher Kolonien / Coins of German Coloni
Münzen der deutschen Kolonien / Coins German Colon

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:595
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. N705

Neuguinea, 1 Mark, 1894, vz.
New Guinea, 1 Mark, 1894, extremley fine (J. N705) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:53:31 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:596
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. N713

DOA, 1 Rupie, 1890, leicht berieben, Randfehler, vz.
DOA, 1 Rupee, 1890, slightly rubbed, edge nick, extremley fine (J. N713) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 62.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:53:34 EST
Sold For 62
image Sale No: 174
Lot No:597
Symbol:ss-vz
Cat No:J. N728a

DOA, 15 Rupien, Gold, 1916, Variante mit kleiner Arabeske, J. 728a, Randfehler, Schrötlingsriss, ss-vz.
DOA, 15 Rupee, Gold, 1916, variety with small Arabesque, J. 728 a, edge nick, planchet tear, very fine to extremly fine. (J. N728a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 12:54:36 EST
Sold For 2300