Back to Lokalausgaben / Local Issues

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues
Löbau / Löbau

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:7839
Cat No:3/27

1 Pf bis 5 Mark, sowie 10 und 12 Pf Stichtiefdruck tadellos postfrisch komplett, überwiegend gepr. Sturm oder Zierer BPP, Mi. als ND ca. 580.-

1 Pf to 5 Mark, as well 10 and 12 Pf engraved printing in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, mainly expertized Sturm or Zierer BPP, Michel as reprints approximate 580.- (3/27) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:7840
Cat No:3b,7a,22/24B

3b dopp. gepr. Heber, 7a, 22B (kleiner Gummifehler), 23B und 24B (kleiner Stockfleck (diese drei Markwerte gepr. Zierer BPP)

3 b twice signed server, 7 a, 22 B (small gum defect), 23 B and 24 B (small climatic brown stains on stamp (these three Mark values expertized Zierer BPP) (3b,7a,22/24B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 05:00:51 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:7841
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5,8,16

4, 8 und 16 Pfg. Hitler, auf Brief von LÖBAU 10.6.45 nach Zwickau

4, 8 and 16 Pfg. Hitler, on cover from LÖBAU 10.6.45 to Zwickau (5,8,16) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:7844
Cat No:29/31

1 Pf Hindenburg tiefst gepr. Findeisen BPP, 3 und 5 Pf je tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, alle tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

1 Pf Hindenburg signed on the base Findeisen BPP, 3 and 5 Pf always signed on the base Zierer BPP, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (29/31) (Image 1) (Image)