Sale No: 179
Lot No:4259
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1,4,5b,17
1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg and 50 Pfg Hitler always with local overprint, neat cancelled on letter pieces, partly expertized Zierer (1,4,5b,17)
1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg und 50 Pfg Hitler je mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestemeplt auf Briefstücken, teils gepr. Zierer (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:01 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4270
Symbol:BS
Cat No:II
5 RM Hitler with hand stamp overprint and right lower corner of the sheet on letter piece, neat cancelled "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", rare, because the 5 M. Were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, Michel 300.- (undervalued) (II)
5 RM Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck und rechter unterer Bogenecke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", selten, da die 5 M. nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, Mi. 300.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:20 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4271
Cat No:S278
4 Pfg+8 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (S278)
6 Pfg special card "day of foundation of the European youth federation in Vienna" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P309)
6 Pfg Sonderkarte "Gründungstagung des Europäischen Jugendverbandes in Wien" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:40 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4280
Symbol:BF
Cat No:RP26
55 Pfg pneumatic tube postcard with local overprint, blank stamped "Gottleuba 12.6.45", faultless condition, very rare. (RP26)
55 Pfg Rohrpostkarte mit lokalem Aufruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 12.6.45", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:42 EST
Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4282
Cat No:IX/XII
1 Pf, 5 Pf, 6 Pf and 12 Pf Hitler with three line overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 400.- (IX/XII)
1 Pf, 5 Pf, 6 Pf und 12 Pf Hitler mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:46 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4283
Cat No:3/6
5, 6, 8 and 12 Pf postal service seal slip of paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Bu, Michel 360.- (3/6)
5, 6, 8 und 12 Pf Postverschlusszettel tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Bu, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:49 EST
Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4284
Cat No:2I/7I
3 to 20 Pf with overprint 2 bar in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP respectively 10 Pf Richter, 20 Pf Grobe, Michel 465.- (2I/7I)
3 bis 20 Pf mit Aufdruck 2 Balken tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP bzw. 10 Pf Richter, 20 Pf Grobe, Mi. 465.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:51 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4285
Cat No:7IIDD
20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type II, variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Sturm (7IIDD)
20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:53 EST
Cottbus / Cottbus
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4287
Cat No:1/16x u.a.
Michel. 1-16 x, 21-24 x and 32-33 x, always white paper, all values with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the last both values expertized Sturm IGB (1/16x u.a.)
Mi. 1-16x, 21-24x und 32-33x, je weißes Papier, alle Werte mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, die letzten beiden Werte gepr. Sturm IGB (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:56 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4288
Cat No:1-20w,1-16x
1+1 Pf to 5+2, 50 M on w-paper, as well 1+1 Pf to 80+40 Pf on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 415.- (1-20w,1-16x)
1+1 Pf bis 5+2,50 M auf w-Papier, sowie 1+1 Pf bis 80+40 Pf auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 415.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:58 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4290
Cat No:11
25 Pfg stagecoach yellow, test perforation 10 1 / 2, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, early with Michel 600.- Ç valued, only a few examples known. (11)
25 Pfg Postkutsche gelb, Probezähnung 10 1/2, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, früher mit Mi. 600.- Ç bewertet., nur wenige Exemplare bekannt. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4291
Cat No:11PPFV
25 Pfg postal stamp, unperforated proof in green, plate flaw V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel without plate flaw 200.- (11PPFV)
25 Pfg Freimarke, ungezähnter Probedruck in grün, Plattenfehler V, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ohne Plattenfehler 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:04 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4293
Cat No:21/24x
1 Reichmark to 5 Reichmark postal stamps, x-paper, complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, two values expertized Sturm (21/24x)
1 Reichsmark bis 5 Reichsmark Freimarken, x-Papier, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, zwei Werte gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:08 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4294
Cat No:32/33x
25+12 Pfg reconstruction on wood free paper with margin of sheet respectively corner of the sheet, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturm JBG respectively Busch BPP, Michel 130.- (32/33x)
25 + 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau auf holzfreiem Papier mit Bogenrand bzw. Bogenecke, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturm JBG bzw. Busch BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:11 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4295
Cat No:32/33x
25 Pfg postal stamp, both colours on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm respectively Zierer (32/33x)
25 Pfg Freimarke, beide Farben auf weißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm bzw. Zierer (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:13 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:6127
Area to number of a major listing complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 1 / 34
Gebiet nach Hauptnummern komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 1/34
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:03:31 EST
Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4320
Cat No:5aVbIIyyF
8 Pfg+7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with "different high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. " (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate
8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchszähnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 449.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:30 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4323
Cat No:Bl.1/2
Souvenir sheet issues reconstruction with small respectively large, coat of arms, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (Bl.1/2)
Blockausgaben Wiederaufbau mit kleinem bzw. großem, Wappen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:37 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4327
Cat No:Bl.2yy
Reconstruction souvenir sheets issue, on scarce thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), two small inconspicuous corner deformations, otherwise in having bright colours, mint never hinged, perfect condition, current photo expertize Kunz BPP (Bl.2yy) Certificate
Wiederaufbau-Blockausgabe, auf seltenem dünnen Papier (unter 0,06 mm), zwei kleine unauffällige Eckstauchungen, sonst in farbfrischer, postfrischer, fehlerfreier Erhaltung, aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 399.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:51 EST
Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4301
Cat No:62/66
5 Pfg to 30 Pfg fee label in the horizontal format, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (62/66)
5 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Gebührenzettel im Querformat, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:25 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4306
Cat No:Sp 231/35
5 to 30 Pf labels, above two small numeral of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 12 Pf expertized Zierer BPP, the rest shrub, Michel 500.- (Sp 231/35)
5 bis 30 Pf Etiketten, oben zwei kleine Wertziffern, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pf gepr. Zierer BPP, die anderen Busch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)