Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4320
Cat No:5aVbIIyyF
8 Pfg+7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with "different high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. " (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate
8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchszähnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 449.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:30 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4323
Cat No:Bl.1/2
Souvenir sheet issues reconstruction with small respectively large, coat of arms, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (Bl.1/2)
Blockausgaben Wiederaufbau mit kleinem bzw. großem, Wappen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:37 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No:4327
Cat No:Bl.2yy
Reconstruction souvenir sheets issue, on scarce thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), two small inconspicuous corner deformations, otherwise in having bright colours, mint never hinged, perfect condition, current photo expertize Kunz BPP (Bl.2yy) Certificate
Wiederaufbau-Blockausgabe, auf seltenem dünnen Papier (unter 0,06 mm), zwei kleine unauffällige Eckstauchungen, sonst in farbfrischer, postfrischer, fehlerfreier Erhaltung, aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP (Image 1)(Image)