Back to Literature and Supplies

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Literature and Supplies
Literature - German Colonies

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6167

Beckmann, Walther, our colonies and protection troops, the honorary book the overseas fighters, Kyffhäuser publishing house Berlin, cover at the move minimal fibrous, sides imperceptible billowy, on the first cover pages handwritten dedications, rare work in above average nice condition
Beckmann, Walther, Unsere Kolonien und Schutztruppen, Das Ehrenbuch der Überseekämpfer, Kyffhäuser-Verlag Berlin, Einband am Rücken minimal aufgefasert, Seiten unmerklich wellig, auf den ersten Umschlagseiten handschriftliche Widmungen, seltenes Werk in überdurchschnittlich schöner Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6168

German Southwest Africa, wartime and peace pictures, self experiences depicted from M. from Eckenbrecher, H. From Falkenhausen, Dr. Kuhnm and Oblt. Stuhlmann, fleecier publishing house 1907, backbone slight traces of age and to the corners a little nicked, very rare work
Deutsch-Südwestafrika, Kriegs- und Friedensbilder, Selbsterlebnisse geschildert von M. von Eckenbrecher, H. von Falkenhausen, Dr. Kuhnm und Oblt. Stuhlmann, Weicher Verlag 1907, Buchrücken leichte Altersspuren und an den Ecken etwas bestoßen, sehr seltenes Werk (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6170

Finsch, Dr. Otto, Samoa trips. Travel in that Emperor Wilhelms Country and English new guinea in the years 1884 and 1885 aboard of the German steamer "Samoa", herder & son Leipzig 1888, in part a little patinated, otherwise good condition, extreme rare and sought work
Finsch, Dr. Otto, Samoafahrten. Reisen ins Kaiser-Wilhelms-Land und Englisch-Neu-Guinea in den Jahren 1884 u. 1885 an Bord des Deutschen Dampfers "Samoa", Hirt & Sohn Leipzig 1888, zum Teil etwas patiniert, sonst guter Zustand, äußerst seltenes und gesuchtes Werk (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6172

General from Lettow-Vorbeck, East Africa, Koehler Leipzig 1920, cover to the corners slightly bumped, otherwise in good condition, including the associated cards, rare work
General von Lettow-Vorbeck, Ostafrika, Koehler Leipzig 1920, Einband an den Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten, inkl. der zugehörigen Karten, seltenes Werk (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6173

Governor snow, Dr. Heinrich, German East Africa in the WORLD WARS, like we lived and fought, authority & Meyer Leipzig 1919, new bound with back embossing, very good condition
Gouverneur Schnee, Dr. Heinrich, Deutsch-Ostafrika im Weltkriege, Wie wir lebten und kämpften, Quelle & Meyer Leipzig 1919, neu gebunden mit Rückenprägung, sehr guter Zustand (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 164
Lot No:6174

Jambo, colonial magazine almost 50 booklets provenance no. 1u. 2 from 1923 to there to the rarely 11. (7 booklets), 12. year 1935 issue A / B booklet 1 / 11, mainly good condition
Jambo, Kolonialmagazin fast 50 Hefte ex Nr. 1u. 2 von 1923 bis hin zum seltenen 11. (7 Hefte), 12. Jahrgang 1935 Ausgabe A/B Heft 1/11, überwiegend guter Zustand

Sale No: 164
Lot No:6175

Colony and homeland in words and pictures - independent colonial weekly publication, the rarely first volumes 1/3 (1908 / 10) as well Jhg. 5, 11 and from 1939 / 42, in each case by years festival bound, good condition, hardly ever offered
Kolonie und Heimat in Wort und Bild - Unabhängige koloniale Wochenschrift, die seltenen ersten Jahrgänge 1/3 (1908/10) sowie Jhg. 5, 11 und aus 1939/42, jeweils jahrgangsweise fest gebunden, guter Zustand, kaum einmal angeboten

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6179

Rehfeldt, pictures from wares in German East Africa to watercolors from Walter Rehfeldt, adjourned from Charles Fox, 1920, 4 image panel missing, otherwise complete, good condition
Rehfeldt, Bilder vom Kriege in Deutsch-Ostafrika nach Aquarellen von Walter Rehfeldt, verlegt von Charles Fuchs, 1920, 4 Bildtafeln fehlend, sonst komplett, guter Zustand (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6181

Half a pint of beer, Germany's first colony, collected experiences and Experiences during of a stay from nine years in German-south west-Africa, shrub Hamburg 1898, new bound, very rare work
Seidel, Deutschlands erste Kolonie, Gesammelte Erfahrungen und Erlebnisse während eines Aufenthalts von neun Jahren in Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika, Busch Hamburg 1898, neu gebunden, sehr seltenes Werk (Image 1) (Image)