Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italian Tripolitania / Italienisch Tripolitanien
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9863
Cat No:D1
Official stamps: 1934.25 L. 2 L. postal flight Rome - Mogadishu, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 750 stamps, signed Ebel and new photo expertize Scheller (2017), Michel for unused 3.200.- - in this preservation a very rare stamp! (D1) Certificate Dienstmarken: 1934. 25 L. + 2 L. Postflug Rom - Mogadischu, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 750 Marken, signiert Ebel und neues Fotoattest Scheller (2017), Mi. für ungebraucht 3.200.- - in dieser Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,650.00
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1650
Italy / Italien
Sale No: 160
Lot No:532
Genoa, 1 / 16 Scudo, 1655, dark toned, very fine. Genua, 1/16 Scudo, 1655, dunkle Patina, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:537
20 liras, Gold, 1863, Vittorio Emanuele II., Fb. 11, very fine. 20 Lire, Gold, 1863, Vittorio Emanuele II., Fb. 11, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:538
Symbol:vz
20 lira, Gold, 1882, Umberto I., Fb. 21, watermark. Edge nick, extremley fine 20 Lira, Gold, 1882, Umberto I., Fb. 21, wz. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11324
1925 - 1932, extensive, allways neat cancelled doublets lot, high, 4 - digit number of pieces, scores of special stamps including Michel - no. 213, 267, 429 etc., Michel 860.- 1925 - 1932, umfangreicher, durchweg sauber gestempelter Dublettenposten, hohe, 4 - stellige Stückzahl, hunderte von Sondermarken inkl. Mi. - Nr. 213, 267, 429 etc., Mi. 860.-
Opening EUR 65.00
Italy Guardia Nationale Republic / Italien Guardia
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9851
Cat No:21/32
Postal stamps with Propaganda side field, Michel 21 / 32 complete, used (21/32) Freimarken mit Propagandanebenfeld, Mi. 21/32 kpl., gest. (Image 1)(Image)