Sale No: 13
Lot No:1459
Cat No:Sass. 1, Mi. 9
1862, 10 Cmi. lightbrown tied by SANSEPOLCRO cds on letter to Firenze. (Image)
Start Bid € 110
Closed..Jun-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1475
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sass. 28, Mi. 28
1877, 20c. orange, fresh colour and well perforated, mint o.g., signed A.Diena, Raybaudi etc. Sass. 28, 3.250 € (2019). (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1480
Symbol:b v
Cat No:Sassone 34 (5x)
1878, Service stamps overprinted for the use on journals, 2 C on 2.00 Lire, RARE block of four and single, tied by cds CORNUDA 14 GIU 78 to official letter from addressed to Biadene - cursive L1 without date at the reverse as arrival. Signed Alberto Diena, Sorani. Certificate Sorani. (Sassone 1.000++ € 2016) (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1481
Symbol:p v
Cat No:Sass. 38 (4)
1879, König Umberto I. 10 C. rosakarmin im Viererblock, postfrisch mit übl. unebenen und getönten Gummi sowie linke untere Marke mit starken Eckbug, Mi. € 1.600,-- (Sass. 38, € 2.350,--) (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1484
Cat No:41 A
1879, King Umberto I. 30 c. brown tied by cds. "VENZIA 3 GEN.89" to pieces, fine, certificate Avi SBPV (Image)
Start Bid € 400
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1485
Symbol:g v
Cat No:Sass. 46 (4), Mi. 51
1889, 45c. greyish olive, block of four, fresh colour and neatly cancelled "TORRE DEL MANGANO 22 APR 95", slight marks/imperfections (due to commercial usage), signed and certificate Bottacchi. Sass. 46 (4), 2.200,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1486
Cat No:Sass. 49, Mi. 54
1889, 5l.green/red, fresh colours, slightly uneven perfs, on piece commercially used with full strike of CARRARA c.d.s., signed A.Diena. Sass. 49, 8.000,- € (on piece "con annullo completo"). Rarely seen! (Image)
Start Bid € 450
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1497
1902, 20 cent Umberto I from the bottom margin with plate number 3737. Certificate Vicario. ÷ 1902, 20 c. Umberto I vom Unterrand mit Plattenummer 3737. Attest Vicario. (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1515
Cat No:Sass. 661/63, Mi. 83
1951, Gymnastic Competition, complete used set, sign. Raybaudi. In used condition the rarest postwar issue of Italy, always missing. Sass. 661/63, 2.250,- € (2019). (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1518
Cat No:910 (6)
1954, 25 L purple violet - rare multiple franking with six items on express-letter from Bergamo to Germany (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1519
Symbol:p 6
Cat No:1642 F, Bolaffi 1539
1979, 2000 L vertical pair without the effigy and with very displaced horizontal perforation, mint never hinged, cert. Raybaudi ÷ 1979, 2000 L senkr. Paar ohne das linke Bild und mit stark verschobener Zähnung, postfrisch, Fotobefund Raybaudi (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1525
Cat No:2443 F
1996, 750 L. MOTORROLLER mit extrem seltener Abart "Zusätzlicher Gelbdruck des Hintergrundes" (statt weiß), tadellos postfrisch! Sowohl in SASSONE als auch BOLAFFI Katalog bisher vollkommen unbekannte markante und seltene Abart! RR! (Image)
Start Bid € 60
Sale No: 13
Lot No:6040
Symbol:p u g
Cat No:K2
ITALIEN; 1852-2006, Sammlung in 6 Alben mit u.a. Altitalienischen Staaten, Italien Mi.Nr. 445 postfrisch, Paket- und Portomarken, Fiume, San Marino, Triest und Vatikan. Besonder zu erwähnen ist ein Geschenkheft zum "UIT"-Kongress in Buenos Aires 1952 mit u.a. Vatikan Mi.Nr. 185/186 und Block 1. Zusätzlich sind noch 4 Einsteckbücher mit Dubletten enthalten. (K2) (Image)
Start Bid € 250
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Closed..Jun-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1050
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7006
1954-2011, Sammlung in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. Blocks, diversen hohen Wertstufen, Zusammendrucken und vielen kompletten Sätzen. Die postgültige Nominale dürfte etliche Euro betragen. (A2)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7017
Symbol:p u g
1944/1945, chiefly mint lot of Repubblica Sociale and G.N.R. overprints, also Piacenza locals. (T) (Image)
Start Bid € 200
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7019
1991-2003 (ca.), postfrische Partie Aboware inkl. Nominalware in Pergamintüten (K)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7022
1862/1980 (ca.), Telegrafie, Sammlung mit rund 40 Belegen, ab Formular für die Aufgabe eines Telegramms von 1862, mit verschiedenen Telegrammvordrucken, Verschlussmarken, Werbestempel usw., schöne Gelegenheit für den Spezialisten! (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Sardinien
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1401
Cat No:Sassone 14 c
1855, 10 c brown (terra d'ombra scuro, Sassone 14 c, CV 1000 €) three sides wide margins, at top full margin, cancelled by cds ...LIIMO 1 APR 58. (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1404
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sass. 14Af
1859, 10c. dark chocolate brown, deep colour, full margins all around, mint original gum, horizontal crease at base, signed and certificate Sorani. Sass. 2.250,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1408
Cat No:11, Sassone 14 C b
1861, 10 C dark grey-olive, close to full margins, tied by part of cds LIVORNO on small piece. Rare stamp in F/VF condition. Certificate Diena, Sassone 3.000.-€ ÷ 1861, 10 C dkl'grauoliv, links breitrandig sonst etwas knapp geschnitten, auf kleinem Briefstück mit Teilstempel von LIVORNO. Seltene Marke! Fotoattest Diena, Sassone 3.000.-€ (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1414
Cat No:Sass. 14Dc
1862, 10c. yellow-olive, bright colour, good margins all around, on piece clearly cancelled, signed and certificate Cardillo. Sass. 3.750,- €. Rare shade! (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1420
Cat No:15, Sassone 18A
1861, 3 L copper canceled with circle postmark, all sides full margins, tiny thin at the margin right, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) ÷ 1861, 3 L kupferbronze gestempelt, allseits vollrandig, winzig hell im Rand rechts, Fotobefund Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Sizilien
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1424
1859, 20gr. greyish slate, fresh colour, full margins, neatly cancelled, signed Oliva/Dr.Avi and certificate Dr.Avi. Sass. 13c, 1.500,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 13
Lot No:7003
1859: 1/2 gr - 50 gr. 14 used stamps Sicily, mostly good margins, some signed, different colors for the 2 gr and the 5 gr. Added a small card "Old-Italy" in mixed condition. ÷ 1859: in den Hauptnummern komplette gestempelte Sammlung Sizilien, insgesamt 14, meist gut gerandete, teil signierte Marken, die 2 gr. und die 5 gr in unterschiedlichen Farben. Dazu eine kleine Steckkarte "(Alt)Italien" in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung. (T) (Image)
Start Bid € 550
Opening EUR 550.00
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1427
Cat No:2y, Sassone 2
1851, 1 So lemon yellow on grey-blue paper tied by diamond grid cancel, good condition, sign. Diena and cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 3.250.-) ÷ 1851, 1 So zitronengelb auf graublauem Papier entwertet mit Gitterstempel in guter Erhaltung, sign. Diena und Fotobefund Chiavarello (Sass. 3.250.-) (Image)