1851, 1 Qu black tied by double circle cancel, three sides full margins, touched below, with defects, signed and cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 2.500.-) ÷ 1851, Qu schwarz entwertet mit K2, 3 Seiten vollrandig, unten berührt mit Fehlern, signiert und Fotoattest Chiavarello (Sass. 2.500.-) (Image)
Start Bid €60
Closed..Jun-11-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 20
Lot No:752
Symbol:1
Cat No:17, Sassone 17
1860. Provisional Government. 1 centes violet-brown, mint without gum (gum remainders). Certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 1625 € (Image)
Start Bid €60
Sale No: 20
Lot No:753
Cat No:19, Sassone 19
1860. 10 cbrown, tied by cds "CORTONA 4. FEB ..." to folded cover with AREZZO 6 FEB 1861 arrival on the reverse. (Image)
Start Bid €50
Sale No: 20
Lot No:3776
1851-60, collection including some duplicates, 32 values in total only fine used, with a couple of full margined copies, colour shades and paper varieties. Mi. cat. c. 8000 €. ÷ 1851-60, Sammlung mit ein paar Dubletten, insgesamt 32 Werte nur gestempelt, darunter diverse weißrandige Kabinettstücke, Farb- und Papiervarianten! Mi. ca. 8000 €.