Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 18

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Sicily

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:805
Cat No:1, Sassone 1a

1859. 1/2 grano orange, cancelled by typical "doorframe", faults, certificate Chiavarello. Sassone 1750 € (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:806
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 8c

1859, 2 grana blue, Naples paper, third plate, mint, ref. certificate Oliva difetti (2004). Sassone 16,000 € (2018) ÷ 1859, 2 Grana blau auf Napoletanischem Papier von der 3.Platte in ungebrauchter Erhaltung laut Fotoattest Oliva difetti (defekt). Sassone 16.000,- Euro (2018) ÷ 1859, 2 grana azzurro vivo, carta di Napoli, terza tavola, nuovo, con certificato di Oliva difetti (2004). Sassone 16.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 220

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:809
Cat No:4b, Sassone 11

1859, 5 Gr vermilion second plate cancelled with sicilian horseshoe, full margins and fresh colour, not quite perfect, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 5.500.-) ÷ 1859, 5 Gr scharlachrot Platte 2 entwertet mit sizilianischem Hufeisenstempel, volle Ränder und frische Farbe, nicht ganz perfekt, Fotobefund Chiavarello (Sass. 5.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 120

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:810
Cat No:Sass. 14

1859, 50gr. lake brown, fresh colour, tight margin at top, neatly cancelled by horseshoe mark, signed A.Diena, E.Diena and certificate E.Diena. Sass. 12.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 400

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:811
Cat No:7, Sassone 14

1859. 50 gr. reddish brown, cut in at two sides, cancelled by typical "door frame", certificate Chiavarello. Sassone 12 000 € (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315
image Sale No: 18
Lot No:813

1860, 1 Grano und 2 Grana auf Briefhülle von Palermo nach Caltagirone (Catania), die 2 Grana Platte I oben leicht berührt, die 1 Grano Platte II voll-bis überrandig; Brief in guter Bedarfserhaltung und geprüft Diena (Signatur rechts neben Marken). (Image)

Start Bid € 160