Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Merkurphila GmbH Sale: 36

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Sardinia

image Sale No: 36
Lot No:658

Sardinien, 1851, 40c rosa, gebraucht, 4-seitig voll- bis knapp gerandet, dünne Stellen aber dennoch sehr schön presentierendes Stück dieser seltenen Marke, sign. Thier, etc., Sassone Nr.3 € 9000 (Image)

Closed..Jun-16-2019, 09:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 36
Lot No:661

Sardinia, 1853, blue double ring cancel CHAMONIX (Sass 11 P), very clear postmark, 6, 40 c., rosa chiaro, Viktor Emanuel II, colorless relief printing on dyed paper, blue cancellation , extremly fine item!, certificate Avi, CV 1600 € + (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

image Sale No: 36
Lot No:663

Sardinien, 1854 NICHT VERAUSGABTE 10c dunkelolivgrün, ungebraucht, sign.Raybaudi, 20c dunkelblau ungebraucht ohne Gummi und 40c rosa ungebraucht mit geschmolzenen Gummi, sign. Schlesinger und Richter, Sassone Nr. 10-12, € 8600 (Image)

image Sale No: 36
Lot No:664

Sardinia, 1854, circle date stamp TORINO 22 Gen 55, 7, 5 c., verde giallo, Viktor Emanuel II, colorless relief printing on dyed paper, canceled, marginal copy, attractive and impressive item!, certificate Avi, CV 1200 € (Image)