Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 19

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Papal States
image Sale No: 19
Lot No:695
Cat No:2, Sassone 2

1852. 1 baj. black on light green, tied by two manuscript pen strokes and red cursive one line VALMONTONE (Sassone 10 points, 1850 €) to cover addressed to Velltri. Signed A. diena, Raybaudi. (Image)

Start Bid €90

Closed..Mar-19-2021, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:696
Cat No:Sassone 2 B (2), 3 A

1852/1864, 1 Baj black on deep green and horizontal pair 2 Baj black on grey-green, each good margins, mixed franking on entire letter from Poli, dated 3rd July 1866, on reverse dateless framed postmark "POLI" (Sassone 10 points = 2.500.-€), addressed to Genova and readdressed to Ventimiglia, on the frontside and on reverse various transit postmarks. VERY INTERESTING POSTAL HISTORY ITEM in fine condition. Certificate Diena, Sassone total ca.3.000.-€ (Image)

Start Bid €80

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:697
Cat No:Sassone 3

1852, 2 Baj black on olive green, full margins, tied by black single-line "FROSINONE" (Sassone 11 points = €3.000.-) on cover to Rome, arrival mark Roma, 2 GEN 67. VF condition. Certificate Raybaudi (Image)

Start Bid €100

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:698
Cat No:3b, Sassone 3a

1852, 2 Baj. yellowish green with 10 mm lower margin tied by frame cancel SASSOFERRATO (13 points) on a large letter piece, signed Bolaffi (Sass. 2.000.-) ÷ 1852, 2 Baj. gelblichgrün mit 10 mm Unterrand entwertet mit Ra1 SASSOFERRATO (13 Pkte.) auf großem Briefstück, gepr. Bolaffi (Sass. 2.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid €100

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:699
Symbol:1
Cat No:Sassone 5

1852. 4 baj. black on light brown, mint without gum, bruno grigio chiaro, Sassone 5, cat. val. 7500 €). Certificate Raybaudi. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:700
Symbol:u
Cat No:7a, 7c, Sassone 7, 7

1852, 6 Baj. greenish-grey and 6 Baj. lilac-grey each unused with original gum, some faults (bright spots) (Sass. 5.250.-) ÷ 1852, 6 Baj. grünlich grau und desgl. lila-grau je ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, nicht perfect (helle Stellen) (Sass 5.250.-) (Image)

Start Bid €100

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:704
Cat No:10 I, Sassone 10

1852, 50 Baj. hellblau, feiner Druck, dreiseitig vollrandig, links leicht berührt, sauber entwertet mit Rautenstempel, erhöht geprüft Pfenninger. Mi.-Wert 1.700 €, Sassone 2.750 €. (Image)

Start Bid €130

Sold...EUR 104.00

Sold For 104

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:705
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 11

1852, 1sc. rose-carmine, fresh colour, slightly touched at right otherwise full margins, mint with large part of o.g., slight repair at upper left corner, certificate Chiavarello. Sass. N. 11, 7.000,- €. ÷ 1852, 1 scudo rosa carminio, nuovo con parte di gomma originale, non e perfetto, certificato Chiavarello. Sass. N. 11, 7.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:707
Cat No:11, Sassone 11

1852, 1 Scudo karminrosa, vierseitig vollrandiges Stück, entwertet mit Rautenstempel, rückseitig einige dünne Stellen, geprüft Drahn und Richter. Mi.-Wert 3.200 €, Sassone 6.000 €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:708
Cat No:11, Sassone 11a

1852, 1 Sc vivid rose-carmine stamped with some small imperfections, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 7.500.-) ÷ 1852, 1 Sc lebhaft rosakarmin gestempelt mit einigen kleinen Unregelmäßigkeiten, Fotobefund Dr. Avi (Sass. 7.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid €130

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:711
Symbol:u
Cat No:13, Sassone 14

1867, 3 Cmi. schwarz auf rötlichgrau, auf Glanzpapier, vollrandiges Stück mit Originalgummi, rechter Rand einige dünne Stellen, bildseitig leichte Knitter, geprüft Pfenninger und Vespermann BPP. Mi.-Wert 1.800 €, Sassone 6.000 €. (Image)

Start Bid €120

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:712
Symbol:u
Cat No:13, Sassone 15

1867, 3 c bluish-grey, mint, good margins. Signed Alberto Diena. Sassone 2750 € (Image)

Start Bid €160

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:713
Cat No:15, Sassone 17

1867, 10 cent. orange-vermilion cancelled with grid postmark single franking on folded letter to Roma, on reverse the very rare one-liner "CANEPINA" (13 points), good condition, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 8.000.-) ÷ 1867, 10 cent. schwarz auf orangerot entwertet mit Grill-Stempel EF auf Faltbrief nach Rom, rücks. der sehr seltene L1 "CANEPINA" (+ 13 Pkte.), gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 8.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid €150

image Sale No: 19
Lot No:716
Cat No:22, Sassone 26

1869. 10 c black on vermillion, tied by papal grill to folded cover, RARE one liner FERENTINO (Sassone 9 points, 1250 €) alongside. Signed Raybaudi. (Image)

Start Bid €60