Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Overseas, Thematics Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana
Sale No: 39
Lot No:16971
Cat No:2y
1853, Löwe 1 So. ockergelb auf grauem Papier links und unten breitrandig aqnsonsten knapp bzw. berührt, sauber gestempelt, seltene Marke sign. bzw. FA Diena (1984), Sass. 2, € 3.000,-- (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 39
Lot No:16977
Cat No:7 y
1853, Lion-Issue 6 Cr. deep blue on grey paper, watermark crown (minor cut on two sides, otherwise large margins) tied by barr cancel on entire letter sent from "FIRENZE .. DIC 1857" via "MANTOVA 4/12" to Mentone with b/s arrival 8.12.57 (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
1860, Prov. Regierung Wappen 1 C. dunkelviolett im waagr. Paar tw. knapp geschnitten bzw. am Unterrand angeschnitten und mit zarten Rundstempel entwertet, seltene Einheit sign. bzw. FA Diena (1992), Sass. 17c, € 2.700,-- (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:16982
Symbol:u
Cat No:22
1860 80c. brown-orange (bistro carnicino), unused with traces of original gum, close to wide margins all round, fresh and fine. E. Diena certificate (2002) (Mi. 20,000 € for mint, Scott $10,000 for unused w/o gum) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)