Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien / Italy
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6670
Cat No:31
2 C. a. 0,20 L. dunkellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, kleine, ausgabetypische Zahnunebenheiten, Mi. 750.-
2 C. On 0, 20 L. Dark lilac red, unused with original gum and hinges, small, issue typical perforation irregularities, Michel 750.- (31) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6671
Cat No:51
45 C. grauoliv, ungebraucht mit größerer Haftstelle, Mi. 1.800.-
45 C. Gray olive, unused with larger affixed spot, Michel 1.800.- (51) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6672
Cat No:95/98
5 C. und 15 C. "50 Jahrestag der Befreiung Siziliens" sowie 5 C. und 15 C. "50 Jahrestag der Volksabstimmung in Neapel", tadellos ungebrauchte Prachtsätze, Mi. 398.-
5 C. And 15 C. \"50 anniversary the liberation Sicily\" as well 5 C. And 15 C. \"50 anniversary the referendum in Naples\", in perfect condition unused superb sets, Michel 398.- (95/98) (Image 1)(Image)
Referendum Naples, as usual perforation, in perfect condition unused, Michel 350.- (97/98) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6674
Cat No:183/85
1923, 30 C. bis 1 Lire "Fürsorgekasse der Nationalmiliz", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 70.-
1923, 30 C. To 1 liras \"welfare office the National militia\", complete set with three values, in perfect condition unused with original gum, Michel 70.- (183/85) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6675
Cat No:188/93
1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 650.-
1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 values complete, in perfect condition unused with original gum, Michel 650.- (188/93) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6676
Cat No:391/407
1932, 10 C. bis 5 Lire "50. Todestag von Giuseppe Garibaldi", kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
1932, 10 C. To 5 liras \"50. Day of death from Giuseppe Garibaldi\", complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (391/407) (Image 1)(Image)
20 cent 10 liras Football World Cup, 9 values complete unused. (479/87) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6680
Cat No:494/513
1934, 10 L. - 4,50 L. Tapferkeitsmedaille, zwanzig Werte postfrisch komplett, Mi. 550,-
1934, 10 L. - 4, 50 L. Medal for bravery, twenty values mint never hinged complete, Michel 550,- (494/513) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6681
Cat No:Sass.1A
Lokalausgaben 1945: "Valle Bormida", 50 C. mit modifiziertem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1A, -.-
Local issue 1945: \"Valle Bormida\", 50 C. With modified overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1 A, - . (Sass.1A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6682
Cat No:702
1945, 30 L., postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
1945, 30 L., mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (702) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6683
Cat No:704A
100 L. Freimarke, gezähnt 14, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, oberer Rand vorgefaltet, Mi. 2.000.-
100 L. Postal stamp, perforated 14, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, upper border prefolded, Michel 2.000.- (704A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6684
Cat No:704A
1945, 100 L. karmin, gez. K 14, postfrisch, Mi. 500,-
1945, 100 L. Carmine, perforated K 14, mint never hinged, Michel 500,- (704A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6685
Cat No:706/14
1 L - 50 L. Flugpost, Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
1 L - 50 L. Airmail, set in blocks of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (706/14) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6686
Cat No:I
1961, 205 L. Gronchi, lebhaftviolett, unverausgabt, postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.-
1961, 205 L. Gronchi, bright violet, not issued, mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6687
Cat No:748/60
3 - 100 L., 100. Jahrestag der Erhebung von 1848, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 2.400.-
3 - 100 L., 100. Anniversary the asperity from 1848, complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 2.400.- (748/60) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6688
Cat No:767/70
5 - 50 L. Biennale von Venedig, postfrischer Satz in 4er-Blocks, Mi. 400.-
5 - 50 L. Biennial from Venice, mint never hinged set in block of four, Michel 400.- (767/70) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6689
Cat No:772
50 L. UPU, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 320.-
50 L. Universal Postal Union, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 320.- (772) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6690
Cat No:772
50 L. UPU, tadellos postfrisch
50 L. Universal Postal Union, in perfect condition mint never hinged (772) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6691
Cat No:773
100 L., 100. Jahrestag der Gründung der Republica Romana, postfrischer 4er-Block von linken Bogenrand, Mi. 1.200.-
100 L., 100. Anniversary the foundation the Republica Romana, mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 1.200.- (773) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6692
Cat No:774/76
5 - 50 L. ERP, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 520.-
5 - 50 L. ERP, complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 520.- (774/76) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6693
Cat No:774/76
Marshallplan, tadellos postfrisch
Marshall plan, in perfect condition mint never hinged (774/76) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6694
Cat No:780
20 L. Weltgesundheitskongress, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 200.-
20 L. World health congress, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 200.- (780) (Image 1)(Image)