Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien - Königreich und Republik (Italien)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1298
Cat No:97-98
1910, Naples referendum 5-15c., fresh colour and usual perforation, mint never hinged, fine (Image)
Closed..Sep-19-2021, 03:00:00 EST
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1299
Cat No:Sperati
1921/23, B.L.P. overprint proof, Sperati forgery in block format, fine (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1300
Cat No:B83 Sperati
1921/23, B.L.P. 1l. brown/green, Sperati forgery, used, fine (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1301
Cat No:B83K Sperati
1921/23, B.L.P. 1l. brown/green with inverted overprint, Sperati forgery, used, missing perf at left, otherwise fine (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1302
Cat No:B91K
1921/23, B.L.P. 40c. brown with inverted overprint, Sperati forgery, used, fine (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1303
Cat No:B131II Sperat
1921/23, B.L.P. 60c. brown-carmine, Sperati forgery, used, fine (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1304
Cat No:304 P1/4
1944, 25c. propaganda with red overprint, all four different, mint never hinged, fine (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:3111
1861/2000(ca.), ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Dublettenbestand in neun Steckalben, ab Mi.-Nr. 1 mit einer Vielzahl guter und interessater Werte, dabei ebenfalls umfangreicher Teil Porto-, Dienst-, Paket-, und Gebührenmarken, etwas Besetzungsgebiete I. und II. Weltkrieg, Post im Ausland, etwas Sardinien, einige Teilsammlungen usw., meist gute Erhaltung