Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1546
Symbol:g 2 z
Cat No:1-23
1851-60, beeindruckende überkomplette Sammlung des Gebietes in gestempelter Erhaltung. Neben den Hauptnummern sind auch diverse Farben (u.a. Mi. 20) bzw. die Erstausgabe auch Papiersorten nach Sassone-Spezial vorhanden. Dabei unter anderem Mi. 1 x, 3 x, zweimal 8 x, 1-2 y je zweimal, eine sehr respektable 60 Crazie, Mi. 10 sowie 12-15 mehr- bis vielfach, Mi. 13 auf Briefstück, Mi. 16 mit Eckmangel, 17-21 je vielfach, dreimal 22 und auch der Spitzenwert 3 L. ocker. Dazu Probedrucke, Neudrucke und "Fournier-Fälschungen" (diese als waag. Paare) und einige Werte als Referenzmaterial, selbstredend sind einige Werte bereits geprüft bzw. zweimal auch FA, Katalogwert Sassone-Standard bereits weit über 300000,--. ÷ 1851-60, impressionante collezione sovracompleta dell'area in stato di stampa. Oltre ai numeri principali sono disponibili anche vari colori o la prima edizione anche tipi di carta secondo lo speciale Sassone. Inoltre, tra le altre cose, Mi. 1 x, 3 x, due volte 8 x, 1-2 y due volte ciascuno, un rispettabile 60 Crazie, Mi. 10 così come 12-15 più a molte volte, Mi. 13 su pezzo di lettera, Mi. 16 con difetto d'angolo, 17-21 più volte ciascuno, tre volte 22 e anche il valore massimo 3 L. ocra. Inoltre stampe di prova, nuove stampe e "Fournier falsificazioni" (queste come coppie orizzontali) e alcuni valori come materiale di riferimento, naturalmente alcuni valori sono già esaminati o due volte anche FA, valore di catalogo Sassone standard già molto più di 300000, --.
Start Bid € 11000
Opening EUR 11,000.00
Closed..Nov-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1547
Symbol:1
Cat No:Sassone 1
1851, 1 Q black on grey, full margins, fresh color, obviously regummed, fine condition. Certificate Chiavarello, Sassone 7.500.-€ (Image)
Start Bid € 240
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1550
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 2
1851, 1 S ochre, three margins, slightly touched at top, fresh color, mint with original gum, fine condition. Certificate Bianchi, Sassone 32.000.-€ (Image)
Start Bid € 1100
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1552
Cat No:2
1851, 1 soldo ochre on grey paper cancelled with circle stamp, slight abrasions on the reverse side, otherwise in good condition, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 3.000.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1553
Cat No:2x, 2y, Sassone 2, 2
1851, 1 So golden yellow and 1 So yellow cancelled, both with full margins but not perfect or with faults, each cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 6.250.-) ÷ 1851, 1 So goldgelb und desgl. gelb gestempelt, beide mit allen Rändern, aber nicht perfekt bzw. mit Fehlern, 2 Fotoatteste Chiavarello (Sass. 6.250.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1554
Cat No:Sass. 3
1851, 2so. scarlet on bluish paper, fresh colour, slightly cut into to large margins, neatly cancelled by black rhomb, signed Colla and certificate Dr.Avi. Sass. 15.000,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 450
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1555
Symbol:u
Cat No:4y, Sassone 4
1851, 2 Cr carmine-red mint with original gum, according to certificate: in perfect condition, signed and cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 16.000.-) ÷ 1851, 2 Cr karminrot ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, lt. Attest Chiavarello in tadeloser Erhaltung, sign. (Sass. 16.000.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 500
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1556
Cat No:Sass. 4-7
1857, Four stamps set 1 Cr. carmine brown to 6 Cr. deep blue, a fresh used set showing "PD" cancellations on three stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 1.200,- Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1557
Cat No:Sass. 4
1851, Seven stamps 1 Cr. carmine on blueish paper to carmine brown on grey paper, a very attractive color shades study on seven fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 2.500,- Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1558
Cat No:Sassone 4 (3x)
1851; 1 crazia, strip of three, cancelled with a mute diamond killer and circle with vane "FIRENZE 8 DIC 1852" addressed for ROME. Double circle in red "ROME 10 DEC 52" as arrival on the back. Sassone 3,750 € (2018) ÷ 1851; 1 crazia, striscia di tre, annullato con bollo muto da rombi e cerchio con banderuola "FIRENZE 8 DIC 1852" per ROMA. Doppio cerchio in rosso "ROMA 10 DEC 52" come bollo di arrivo sul retro. Sassone 3.750 € (2018) (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1559
Cat No:4y, 6y, Sassone 4, 6
1851, 1 Cr brown-carmine and 4 Cr green mixed franking on folded letter from Livorno per Marigliano to Napoli, tied by double circle cancel, handwritten "Via di Mare" (by seeway) and tax "30", the items has full margins and fresh colour (Sass. 1.950.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Cr braun-karmin und 4 Cr grün MiF auf Faltbrief von Livorno via Marigliano nach Neapel, hds. "Via di Mare" (auf dem Seeweg) und Taxe "30", die Marken sind vollrandig und von frischer Farbe (Sass. 1.950.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1562
Symbol:u
Cat No:5
1851, 2cr. greenish blue, fresh colour, touched to full margins, mint o.g. with hinge remnant, some faults/repair in upper part of stamp, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 5f, 15.000,- €. ÷ 1851, 2 crazie verde azzuro, nouvo con gomma, difettoso/riparato, firmato e certificato Raybaudi. Sass. N. 5f, 15.000,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1564
Symbol:b 6
Cat No:Sassone 5 (2x)
1851. 2 crazie blue, horizontal pair, canceld by black PD, blue LIVORNO 2 DIC 1854 alongside, on letter addressed to Modena. Certificate Dr. Avi. (Image)
Start Bid € 110
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Sold For 1050
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1565
Cat No:Sassone 5d
1851, 2 crazie blue on grey paper, on a letter addressed to Florence, tied by a dumb lozenge killer with the big circle "FOIANO 30 SET 1856" alongside (Sassone R1= 15.000 €). Arrival with large double circle of Florence; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2005). ÷ 1851, 2 crazie azzurro su grigio, su lettera diretta a Firenze, annullato col timbro muto a losanghe con a lato il dopio cerchio grande "FOIANO 30 SET 1856" (Sassone R1= 15.000 €). Al verso il timbro d´arrivo a doppio cerchio grande di Firenze; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2005). (Image)
Start Bid € 600
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1567
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 5e
1851, 2 crazie green/blue mint with rest of hinge, fresh colour, two siedes full margins and two sides touched, cert. Bottacchi (Sass. 13.000.- Euro) (Image)
Start Bid € 400
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Sold For 1150
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1569
Cat No:Sass. 6
1851, Seven stamps 4 Cr. blueish green on blueish paper to yellowish green on grey paper, a very attractive color shades study on seven fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 2.600,- Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1572
Cat No:Sassone 7 a
1851, 6 Cr indigo on blue, slightly touched to full margins, tied by boxed "P.D.", single franking on entire letter from LIVORNO, 18 LUG 1853, to Viterbo. Fine condition. Sassone 2800.-€ (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sold...EUR 550.00
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1573
Symbol:1
Cat No:8y
1851, 9 crazie viola bruno chiaro su grigio, 9cr. violet-brown on greyish paper, fine unused without gum, barely touched at foot otherwise full to good margins, Raybaudi photo certificate, Sass. N.8c, 8000 Euro for (*) (Image)
Start Bid € 350
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1575
Cat No:Sass. 9
1852, 60cr. scarlet on gray paper, fresh colour, cut into to narrow margins, repaired, clearly oblit. by "FIRENZE 15 NOV 1856", certificate E.Diena. 45.000,- €. Attractive copy of this rarity! (Image)
Start Bid € 1000
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1577
Cat No:Sassone 9
1852: 60 crazie, scarlet on gray paper, cancelled; with certificate by Giovanni Chiavarello (2002). Sassone € 45,000 (2018) ÷ 1852: 60 crazie, scarlatto su carta grigia, annullato; con certificato di Giovanni Chiavarello (2002). Sassone 45.000 € (2018) (Image)
Start Bid € 1000
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1587
Cat No:11, Sassone 11
1857, 1 so ochre cancelled with red postmark from Livorno, the margins are not perfect, but a desirable item due to its rarity, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 11.000.- +) ÷ 1857, 1 So gelb entwertet mit rotem Stempel von Livorno, die Ränder sind nicht perfekt geschnitten, aber wegen seiner Seltenheit ein begehrenswertes Exemplar, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 11.000.- +) (Image)
Start Bid € 350
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1595
Symbol:u
Cat No:14
1857, 4 crazie verde su carta bianca, 4c. green on white paper, close to full margins with orig. gum, Raybaudi "gold" certificate, Sass. N.14, 13.000 Euro (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1596
Symbol:u
Cat No:Mi 15, Sassone 15
1857, 6 crazie dark blue on white paper mint with original gum. With Raybaudi certificate. Sassone 25,000 € (2018) ÷ 1857, 6 crazie azzuro cupo su carta bianca, nuovo con gommo originale. Con certificato Raybaudi. Sassone 25.000 € (2018) (Image)
Start Bid € 600
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1597
Symbol:G
Cat No:Sass: 15
1857, Six stamps 6 Cr. milky blue to deep blue, a very attractive color shades study on fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 3.300,- Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sale No: 15
Lot No:1598
Cat No:Sassone 15
1857, 6 Cr blue, two full margins, bottom and right side slightly touched, single franking on entire letter from LIVORNO, 24 SET 1858, via transit Messina (MES.A, 27 SETT 1858) to Patti. Fine condition. Sassone 1800.-€ (Image)