Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Sardinien
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1401
Cat No:Sassone 14 c
1855, 10 c brown (terra d'ombra scuro, Sassone 14 c, CV 1000 €) three sides wide margins, at top full margin, cancelled by cds ...LIIMO 1 APR 58. (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Closed..Jun-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1404
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sass. 14Af
1859, 10c. dark chocolate brown, deep colour, full margins all around, mint original gum, horizontal crease at base, signed and certificate Sorani. Sass. 2.250,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1408
Cat No:11, Sassone 14 C b
1861, 10 C dark grey-olive, close to full margins, tied by part of cds LIVORNO on small piece. Rare stamp in F/VF condition. Certificate Diena, Sassone 3.000.-€ ÷ 1861, 10 C dkl'grauoliv, links breitrandig sonst etwas knapp geschnitten, auf kleinem Briefstück mit Teilstempel von LIVORNO. Seltene Marke! Fotoattest Diena, Sassone 3.000.-€ (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1414
Cat No:Sass. 14Dc
1862, 10c. yellow-olive, bright colour, good margins all around, on piece clearly cancelled, signed and certificate Cardillo. Sass. 3.750,- €. Rare shade! (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 13
Lot No:1420
Cat No:15, Sassone 18A
1861, 3 L copper canceled with circle postmark, all sides full margins, tiny thin at the margin right, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) ÷ 1861, 3 L kupferbronze gestempelt, allseits vollrandig, winzig hell im Rand rechts, Fotobefund Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) (Image)